1st Team Archives

1st Team fixtures 2016 – 2107

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
17th Sept Away Alexandra Park League 2 – 0 Rowe 2
24th Sept Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 1 Graham
1st Oct Away Ibis League 4 – 3 Gladkow
Martin
Hockless
OG
8th Oct Away Bank of England AFA S/K Senior Cup 2 – 2
4 – 2 pens
Hockless
Graham
15th Oct Away Civil Service League 0 – 1
22nd Oct Home EBOG League 0 – 0
29th Oct Home HSBC League 0 – 0
5th Nov Away Old Carthusians AFA Senior Cup 1 – 4 Hockless
19th Nov Away Old Blues SAL Senior Cup 4 – 0 Van Weensven
Graham
Graves
Martin
26th Nov Away Economicals AFA S/K Senior Cup 3 – 1 Wood
Cibwabwa
Hockless
3rd Dec Home Alexandra Park League 4 – 1 Wood 2
Hockless
Graham
10th Dec Away Actonians Assoc. League 0 – 1
17th Dec Home South Bank Cuaco League 5 – 2 Gladkow
Hockless
Willgoss
Graham 2
7th Jan Away Bank of England League 4 – 3 Gladkow
Graham
Clapperton
Tilley
14th Jan Home HSBC SAL Senior Cup 5 – 1 Graham
Gladkow
Wood
Rowe
Neophythou
21st Jan Away Old Thorntonians AFA S/K Senior Cup 1 – 2
28th Jan Home Ibis Eagles League 2 – 1 Tilley
Cibwabwa
4th Feb Away EBOG League 0 – 0
18th Feb Home Bank of England League 0 – 5
25th Feb Home Weirside Rangers SAL Cup 1 – 1
3 – 0 pens
Harvey
4th Mar Away Old Finchleians League 4 – 4 Hockless 2
Rowe
OG
11th Mar Away HSBC League 1– 1 Hockless
18th Mar Home Weirside Rangers League 0 – 2
25th Mar Home Actonian Assoc League 0 – 1
1st Apr Away Crouch End Vampires SAL Cup SF 0 – 2
18th Apr Away South Bank Cuaco League 1 – 0 Rowe
22nd Apr Home Civil Service League 1 – 2 Clapperton
29th Apr Away Weirside Rangers League 3 – 3 Hockless 2
Brown

1st Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
5th Sept Away EBOG League 0 – 3  
12th Sept Home Old Parkonians League 0 – 4  
19th Sept Away Weirside Rangers League 0 – 1  
26th Sept Home Ibis Eagles League 1 – 2 Rowe
3rd Oct Away Old Esthameians League 2 – 2 A. Gladkow, I Gladkow
10th Oct Home Polytechnic AFA Senior Cup 3 – 3 AET
3 – 5 Pens
Ackerman 2, Perrin
17th Oct Away Old Salesians ISEH Senior Cup 3 – 2 Stevens, Quainton, Tilley
31st Oct Away Old Wokingians Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 0 – 4  
7th Nov Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 0 Tilley
14th Nov Away Polytechnic ISEH Senior Cup 0 – 3  
21st Nov Away Old Salesians League 1 – 2 Hockless
28th Nov Home Bank of England League 0 – 3  
5th Dec Home Old Esthameians League 3 – 0 Hockless, Graves, Tilley
12th Dec Away Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 5  
19th Dec Home Weirside Rangers League 2 – 2 Rowe, Hockless
9th Jan Away Actonians Assoc. League 2 – 1 Bosher, Rayner
30th Jan Home Actonians Assoc League 0 – 0  
20th Feb Away Bank of England League 1 – 5 Gladkow I
27th Feb Away Ibis Eagles League 1 – 2 Tilley
5th Mar Home Lloyds Warren League 3 – 1 Gladkow A, Rowe 2
12th Mar Home Old Salesians League 7 – 2 Gladkow I 2, Willgoss, Tilley, Woods,Thomas, Braid
19th Mar Away Old Finchleians League 2 – 0 Bosher 2
2nd Apr Home EBOG League 1 – 2  
9th Apr Home Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 0  
30th Apr Away Old Parkonians League 2 – 4  
3rd May Home Lloyds Warren League 2 – 3 Bosher, Hockless

1st TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 6th Sept  H  Old Wilsonians  League  1 – 3  Gladkow I
 13th Sept  A  Civil Service  League  1 – 1  Tilley
 20th Sept  H  Old Owens  League  0 – 0  
 27th Sept  H  AFC Oldsmiths  AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup  5 – 1  Nshindano 3, Low, Wood
 4th Oct  H  Old Garchonians  League  2 – 2  Bosher, Gladkow I
 11th Oct  A  Nottsborough  League  0 – 5  
 18th Oct  A  Alleyn Old Boys  League  1 – 1  Nshindano
 25th Oct  A  Old Salesians  League  3 – 2  Nshindano 2, Snook
 28th Oct  A  Ash United  Surrey Cup  2 – 3  Ackerman, Snook
 1st Nov  A  Bank of England  League  4 – 2  Ackerman 3, Gladkow I
 8th Nov  A  Lea Valley  AFA Senior Cup  3 – 1  Ackerman 2, Bosher
 22nd Nov  A  West Wickham  League  1 – 0  Bosher
 6th Dec  H  Shene Old Grammarians  AFA Senior Cup  4 – 0  Gladkow I, Tilley
13th Dec  A Polytechnic League  1 – 1  Gladkow I
 10th Jan  A  UCL Academicals  AFA Senior Cup  3 – 4  Wood, Bosher, Tilley
 24th Jan  H  Lloyds AFC  AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup  3 – 1  Wood, Gladkow A, Tilley
 31st Jan  A  Old Owens  League  1 – 1  Graves
 7th Feb  H  Alleyn Old Boys  League  2 – 3  
 14th Feb  H  Alleyn Old Boys  AFA Surrey/Kent Cup  3 – 3
(4 – 2 pen)
 Bosher 2, Ackerman
 21st Feb  H  Winchmore Hill  League  1 – 3  Taylor
 28th Feb  H  Nottsborough  League  2 – 6  Gladkow A, Gladkow I
 7th Mar  H  Winchmore Hill  League  2 – 5  Ackerman, Whiteman
 14th Mar  N  Honourable Artillery Company  Surrey/Kent Cup Final  1 – 2  Ackerman
 21st Mar  H  Civil Service  League  0 – 3  
 28th Mar  A  Old Garconians  League  0 – 3  
 4th Apr  A  Old Wilsonians  League  1 – 5  Taylor
 11th Apr  H  Polytechnic  League  2 – 1  Taylor, Bosher
 18th Apr  H  Old Salesians  League  3 – 0  Rowe, Snook, Usher
 25th Apr  H  West Wickham  League  1 – 1  Taylor

1st TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
7th Sep H Weirside Rangers League 1 – 2 Matt Bosher Report
14th Sep A Broomfield League 5 – 3 Matt Bosher 2
Dan Whiteman
Jason Marsh
James Tilley
Report
21st Sep H Old Finchleians League 2 – 3 James Tilley
Conor Murphy
Report
28th Sep A Dorkinians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 4 – 3 Tom Rowe
James Tilley
Jason Marsh
Adam Frame
Report
5th Oct A BB Eagles League 1 – 0 James Tilley Report
12th Oct H Norseman League 4 – 2 Lewis Ackerman 2
Matt Bosher
Adam Snook
Report
19th Oct A Bank of England AFA Senior Cup 4 – 0 Chris Wood 2
Chris Rayner
Simon Clapperton
Report
26th Oct A Shene Old Grammarians Surrey Premier Cup 0 – 2   Report
2nd Nov H Honourable Artillery Company AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 2 – 2 (2 – 4pens) Alex Gladkow
Matt Bosher
Report
16th Nov H Old Chigwellians AFA Senior Cup 1 – 3 Chris Rayner Report
23rd Nov H Crouch End Vampires SAL Senior Div 2 4 – 2 Matt Bosher
Lewis Ackerman
Alex Gladkow
Jason Thomas
Report
30th Nov H Carshalton SAL Senior Div 2 2 – 1 Lewis Ackerman
Adam Snook
Report
7th Dec A Weirside Rangers SAL Senior Div 2 3 – 2 Simon Clapperton
Lewis Ackerman
Matt Bosher
Report
14th Dec A Bank of England SAL Senior Div 2 3 – 0 Chris Wood
Lewis Ackerman
Tom Rowe
Report
11th Jan H East Barnet Old Grammerians SAL Senior Div 2 2 – 1 James Tilley
Lewis Ackerman
Report
1st Feb H Bank of England SAL Senior Div 2 0 – 1   Report
8th Feb H Old Actonians SAL Senior Div 2 2 – 4   Report
22nd Feb A Norseman SAL Senior Div 2 1 – 0 Jason Marsh Report
1st Mar A Old Finchleians SAL Senior Div 2 0 – 0   Report
8th Mar A Crouch End Vampires SAL Senior Div 2 4 – 1 Matt Bosher
James Tilley
Ivan Gladkow
Chris Wood
Report
15th Mar H EBOG SAL Senior Div 2 6 – 0 Matt Bosher
Alex Gladkow
Simon Clapperton
James Tilley
Chris Wood
Report
22nd Mar H Broomfield SAL Senior Div 2 5 – 0 Lewis Ackerman Report
29th Mar A Carshalton SAL Senior Div 2 3 – 1 Chris Wood
Dan Whiteman
Matt Bosher
Report
5th Apr A Old Garchonians SAL Senior Div 2 0 – 7   Report
8th Apr H (17.45 KO) BB Eagles SAL Senior Div 2 4 -1 Lewis Ackerman
Chris Wood
Ivan Gladkow
Report
12th Apr A Old Actonians SAL Senior Div 2 1 – 0   Report
26th Apr H Old Garchonians SAL Senior Div 2 0 – 1   Report

1st TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
15th Sept H Alexandra Park League 2 – 4 Chris Wood 2 Report
22nd Sept A Old Finchleians League 3 – 4 Tom Rees 2
Dan Whiteman
Report
29th Sept A Old Tenisonians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 5 – 0 Jason Marsh 2
Will Low
Dan Whiteman
Own Goal
Report
6th Oct H Norseman League 1 – 4 Jason Thomas Report
13th Oct A Carshalton League 2 – 0 Simon Clapperton
Matt Bosher
Report
20th Oct A HSBC League 1 – 1 Pete Brown Report
27th Oct H Old Actonians League 3 – 0 Matt Bosher 3 Report
10th Nov A Latymer Old Boys AFA Senior Cup 4 – 3(aet) Will Low
Dan Whiteman
Liam Palmer
Jason Marsh
Report
14th Nov A Lingfield Res Surrey Premier Cup 2 – 0 Jason Marsh
Matt Bosher
Report
17th Nov H BB Eagles League 1 – 1 Matt Bosher Report
1st Dec A Old Meadonians AFA Senior Cup 0 – 2   Report
15th Dec H Old Tiffinians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 3 – 2   Report
19th Dec H Warlingham Surrey Premier Cup 1 – 3 Will Taylor Report
12th Jan A Old Esthameians League 2 – 2 Dan Whiteman
Will Low
Report
26th Jan A Old Wokingians AFA Surrey Cup 0 – 4   Report
9th Feb H Carshalton League 3 – 2 Chris Wood
Matt Bosher 2
Report
16th Feb A BB Eagles League 1 – 4 Matt Bosher Report
23rd Feb A Old Actonians League 1 – 3 Tom Rees
2nd Mar A Polytechnic League 1 – 3  
23rd Mar H Polytechnic League 2 – 2   Report
30th Mar H Old Finchleians League 3 – 0 Tom Rees 2
Dan Whiteman
Report
6th Apr H HSBC League 2 – 1 Jamie Clayton
Will Low
Report
20th Apr A Crouch End Vampires League (DH) 1 – 1 & 2 – 2
27th Apr A Norseman League 3 – 1 Matt Bosher 3
4th May H Old Esthameians League  

1st TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

DATEH / AOPPONENTCOMPETITIONSCORESCORERSREPORT

10th SepHCarshaltonSAL Senior Div. 20 – 5

Report

17th SepACivil ServiceSAL Senior Div. 24 – 0

Report

24th SepHOld EasthameiansSAL Senior Div. 23 – 3Chris Wood (2)
Ashley Adams

1st OctALloyds TSBAFA Surrey Cup1 – 3Ashley Adams
Jason Thomas (2)

8th OctHWeirside RangersSAL Senior Div. 22 – 4Jason Thomas (2)Report

15th OctAOld FinchleiansSAL Senior Div. 20 – 2

Report

22nd OctHCivil ServiceSAL Senior Div. 22 – 4Will Taylor
Will Low

1st NovHFrimley GreenSurrey Premier Cup0 – 1

5th NovACrouch End VampiresSAL Senior Div. 24 – 1Jason Thomas (2)
James Tilley
Tom Rowe

12th NovHBirkbeck CollegeAFA Senior Cup3 – 1Ivan Gladkow
Chris Rayner
Tom RoweReport

19th NovAWeirside RangersSAL Senior Div. 21 – 0James TilleyReport

26th NovAOld SalesiansAFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup1 – 4Simon ClappertonReport

3rd DecALancing Old BoysAFA Surrey Cup0 – 5

10th DecHBB EaglesSAL Senior Div. 20 – 2

Report

7th JanHOld FinchleiansSAL Senior Div. 20 – 0

Report

14th JanAOld Westminster CitzSAL senior Div. 23 – 0James Tilley
Jason Thomas
Chris WoodReport

21st JanAOld EsthameiansSAL Senior Div. 20 – 0

Report

28th JanHAlleyn Old BoysSAL Senior Div. 21 – 2James TilleyReport

18th FebHCrouch End VampiresSAL Senior Div. 21 – 3Simon Clapperton

25th FebAOld ActoniansSAL Senior Div. 21 – 3

3rd MarHOld Westminster CitzSAL Senior Div. 22 – 0Pete Brown
Mark Thomas

17th MarHOld ActoniansSAL Senior Div. 20 – 2

24th MarABB EaglesSAL Senior Div. 20 – 0

31st MarACarshaltonSAL Senior Div. 20 – 0

10th AprAAlleyn Old BoysSAL Senior Div. 20 – 1