2nd Team Archives

Fixtures 2016-2017

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
17th Sept Home AFC Oldsmiths League 4 – 2 Willgoss 2
Cibwabwa 2
1st Oct Away Old Owens Intermediate Cup 1 – 1
5 – 6 pens
King
8th Oct Away St James' Old Boys League 1 – 2 Kelly
15th Oct Home South Bank Cuaco Res AFA S/K Intermediate Cup 2 – 3 AET Rayner 2
22nd Oct Home NUFC Oilers AFA Intermediate Cup 2 – 7 Willgoss
Pittman
29th Oct Away Weirside Rangers League 0 – 1
5thNov Home Old Blues League 4 – 1 Kelly
White
Laughton
Benham
12th Nov Home HSBC League 0 – 0
19th Nov Away Kew Assoc League 1 – 1 Victory
26thNov Home Kew Assoc League 9 -2 Cook
Rayner
Quainton 2
Kelly 2
Scott 2
Willgoss
3rd Dec Away HSBC League 2 – 3 Kelly
Drew
10thDec Away Lloyds Warren League 1 – 0
7th Jan Home South Bank Cuaco League 2 – 2 Willgoss
Thomas
21st Jan Home Lloyds Warren League 2 – 1
28th Jan Home St James' old Boys League 0 – 4
18th Feb Away South Bank Cuaco League 0 – 1
25th Feb Away Old Blues League 1 – 0 Kelly
18th Mar Home Weirside Rangers League 5 – 2 Quainton 2
Kelly
Amoakoh 2
8thApr Away AFC Oldsmiths League

2nd Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
5th Sept Home Crouch End Vampires League 3 – 1 Papanastatiou, Yates, Zhurbiy
19th Sept Away Actonians Assoc. League 0 – 1  
26th Sept Away Old Esthameians League 1 – 2 Wilson
10th Oct Away South Bank Cuaco ISEH Intermediate Cup 3 – 5  
17th Oct Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 1 Yates
24th Oct Home Broomfield AFA Intermediate Cup 5 – 1 Quainton 3, Ross 2
31st Oct Home Polytechnic League 1 – 2 Ross
14th Nov Home Carshalton League 0 – 2  
28th Nov Away Honourable Artillery Company AFA Cup 2 – 6 Quainton 2
5th Dec Away Old Stationers League 1 – 2 Arogundade
12th Dec Home Bank of England League 2 – 4 Arogundade, Quainton
16th Jan Home Old Strand Academicals AFA S/K Cup 1 – 5 Quainton
23rd Jan Home EBOG League 3 – 3 Pearce, Quainton, Cosgrove
30th Jan Away Polytechnic League 1 – 4 Rayner
6th Feb Away Alexandra Park League 4 – 4 Gladkow I, Willgoss, Rayner, Pearce
13th Feb Away EBOG League 0 – 0  
20th Feb Home Actonians Assoc. League 0 – 3  
27th Feb Away Old Finchleians League 0 – 1  
5th Mar Away Carshalton League 3 – 3 Taylor 2, Dom
19th Mar Home Alexandra Park League 4 – 2 Ross 3, Gresty
2nd Apr Away Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 2  
9th Apr Home Old Esthameians League 0 – 2  
16th Apr Away Bank of England League 1 – 2 Ross

2nd Team Fixtures 2014-2015

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 13th Sept  A Old Buckwellians  AFA Intermediate Cup  0 – 3  Thomas 3
 20th Sept  H  HSBC  League  11 – 0  Rayner 3, Taylor 3, Willgoss,
Usher, Jones, Plummer, Thomas
 27th Sept  A  NUFC Oilers  League  1 – 3  Thomas
 4th Oct  H  Old Westminster Citz  AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup  4 – 4
2 – 4 (pen)
 Rowe 3, Willgoss
 11th Oct  H  Tongham  Surrey FA Intermediate Cup  0 – 11  
 18th Oct  H  Mickleham Old Boxhillians   AFA Intermediate Cup  3 – 1  Taylor 2, Willgoss
 25th Oct  H  Carshalton  League  3 – 0  Taylor, Thomas, Murphy
 1st Nov  H  Actonians Association  League  1 – 3  Quainton D
 8th Nov  H  Norseman  League  2 – 4  Thomas, Kelly
 15th Nov  A  Alexandra Park  League  4 – 6  Taylor 2, Griffen, Moore
 22nd Nov  A  Dorkinians  AFA Intermediate Cup  2 – 3  Taylor, Raynor
 29th Nov  H  EBOG  League  5 – 0  Moore 2, Arogundade 2, Rayner
 6th Dec  A  HSBC  League  4 – 3  Taylor 2, Arogundade 2
 13th Dec  H  Polytechnic  League  4 – 2  Arogundade 2, Taylor, Usher
 3rd Jan  A  Carshalton  League  3 – 0  Arogundade, Usher, Bosher
 10th Jan  A  Old Blues  League  4 – 0  Arogundade, Thomas, Taylor, Willgoss
 17th Jan  A  Norseman  League  1 – 2  Murphy
 24th Jan  H  Alexandra Park  League  2 – 1  Raynor, Rowe
 7th Feb  A  Bank of England  League  2 – 2  Thomas 2
 28th Feb  A  Polytechnic  League  1 – 1  Taylor
 7th Mar  A  EBOG  League  1 – 2  Stevens
 14th Mar  H  Old Blues  League  5 – 2  Thomas 2, Taylor 2, Hitchcock
 28th Mar  H  Bank of England  League  2 – 2  Rayner, Hitchcock
 11th Apr  A  Actonians Assoc.  League  2 – 3  Murphy, Rowe
 2nd May  H  NUFC Oilers  League  0 – 3  

2nd TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
7th Sep H West Wickham League 0 – 7   Report
14th Sep H Alleyn Old Boys League 2 – 3 Michael Lynch
Ben Cook
Report
21st Sep A Civil Service League 1 – 2 Paul Pearce Report
28th Sep A Polytechnic League 2 – 1 Femi Arogundade 2 Report
5th Oct A Old Blues AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 3 – 1 Paul Pearce
Ben Cook
Ryan Stevens
Report
12th Oct H Old Owens League 2 – 5 Ben Cook
Femi Arogundade
Report
26th Oct H Southgate County AFA cup 4 – 3 Femi Arogundade
Marc Wilson
Paul Pearce
Matt Thomas
Report
2nd Nov A Old Parkonains League 0 – 1   Report
16th Nov A Merrow Surrey Intermediate Cup 0 – 1   Report
23rd Nov H Old Carthusians AFA Intermediate Cup 4 – 1 Femi Arogundade
Ben Cook
David Quainton
Will Taylor
Report
30th Nov A Old Wilsonians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 3 – 2 Femi Arogundade 2
Paul Pearce
Report
7th Dec H Winchmore Hill SAL Intermediate Div. 1 0 – 2   Report
14th Dec A Economicals AFA Intermediate Cup 2 – 4 Will Taylor
Liam Palmer
Report
11th Jan A South Bank Cuaco AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 4 – 3 Will Taylor 2
Ryan Stevens
Femi Arogundade
Report
18th Jan H Polytechnic SAL Intermediate Div. 1 3 – 3 Femi Arogundade
Will Taylor
OG
Report
15th Feb A Old Strand Academicals AFA Surrey Kent Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Femi Arogundade Report
22nd Feb H Nottsborough SAL Intermediate Div. 1 1 – 1 Ryan Stevens Report
1st Mar A Old Salesians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 3 – 4 Steve Wildman
Will Taylor
Jason Thomas
Report
8th Mar H Nottsborough SAL Intermediate Div. 1 1 – 1   Report
15th Mar A Old Owens SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 2 Jason Thomas
Graham Willgoss
Report
22nd Mar A Winchmore Hill SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 3 Conor Murphy
Ryan Stevens
Report
29nd Mar H Civil Service SAL Intermediate Div. 1 0 – 1   Report
5th Apr A Nottsborough SAL Intermediate Div. 1 0 – 1   Report
12th Apr H Old Parkonians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 4 Ryan Stevens
Jason Marsh
Report
15th Apr H Old Salesians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 3 Ryan Stevens
Jason Marsh
Report
19th Apr A Alleyn Old Boys SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 2 Ivan Gladkow
Paul Pearce
Report
22nd Apr A West Wickham SAL Intermediate Div. 1     Report
26th Apr H Old Wilsonians SAL Intermediate Div. 1     Report

2nd TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
15th Sept A East Barnet Old Grammarians League 2 – 0 Matt Bosher
Will Taylor
Report
22nd Sept A Hampstead Heathens AFA Intermediate Cup 5 – 2 Will Taylor 2
Henry Preston
Paul Pearce
Matt Bosher
Report
29th Sept H Weirside Rangers League 3 – 0 Oliver Ross
Will Taylor
Paul Pearce
Report
6th Oct H Royal Bank Scotland AFA Surrey Intermediate Cup 7 – 3 Femi Arogundade 3
Tom Rees
Oliver Ross 2
Graham Willgoss
Report
13th Oct H Old Parkonains League 2 – 5 Ben Cook
Paul Pearce
Report
20th Oct A BB Eagles League 2 – 2 Jamie Clayton
Jason Marsh
Report
27th Oct H Lloyds TSB AFA Intermediate Cup 4 – 1 Ben Cook 2
Marc Wilson
Femi Arogundade
Report
3rd Nov A Crouch End Vampires League 2 – 1 Graham Willgoss
Jason Marsh
Report
17th Nov H State Street AFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 1 aet (4 – 3 Pen) Oliver Ross Report
1st Dec A Horsley Surrey Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Paul Pearce Report
8th Dec A Old Westminster Citz League 3 – 1 Chris Rayner 2
Paul Pearce
Report
15th Dec A Polytechnic AFA Intermediate Cup 3 – 7 Marc Wilson
Will Taylor
Jamie Clayton
Report
12th Jan A Bank of England AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 4 – 1 will Taylor
Marc Wilson
Chris Rayner
Oliver Ross
Report
2nd Feb A Alexandra Park League 3 – 3 Liam Palmer
Will Taylor
Matt Bosher
Report
9th Feb A Reigatians Res AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 5 – 1 Chris Rayner 2
Will Taylor
Ben Cook
Shane Lynch
Report
16th Feb H/A
Double Header
Bank of England League 0 – 2 & 0 – 0   Report
23rd Feb A (Double Header) Old Stationers League 4 – 1 & 3 – 1 Femi Arogundade 2
Oliver Ross
Paul Pearce 2
Chris Rayner
Ivan Gladkow
Report
2nd Mar H Lloyds TSB Double Header League 2 – 2 & 2 – 0 Dave Quainton 2
Femi Arogundade
Paul Pearce
Report
9th Mar A Old Salesians AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 3 – 2 Femi Arogundade,br />Ivan Gladkow
Paul Pearce
Report
6th Apr A West Wickham AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 0 – 4
10th Apr H BB Eagles League 2 – 1 Oliver Ross
James Tilley
13th Apr A Carshalton League (DH) 4 – 1 & 2 – 1 David Quainton 2
James Hopkins 2
Paul Pearce
Michael Lynch
16th April A Weirside Rangers League 3 – 1 David Quainton 2
Chrsi Rayner
20th Apr H League EBOG 3 – 1 Own Goal
Ben Cook
Femi Arogundade
23rd Apr H Old Westminster Citz League 3 – 2 Paul Pearce 2
Marc Wilson
27th Apr H Alexandra Park League 2 – 3 Own Goal
Femi Arogundade
30th Apr H Crouch End Vampires League 4 – 0 Paul Pearce 2
Femi Arogundade
Oliver Ross
11th May A Old Parkonians League 1 – 0 Matt Bosher

2nd TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
10th Sep A Alexandra Park Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 3 Ivan Gladkow
Alex Gladkow
17th Sep H Lloyds TSB Bank Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 1 – 0 Kieran Darwin
1st Oct H Old Esthameians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 2 Ben Cook
Paul Pearce
8th Oct H Old Thorntonians Res AFA Intermediate Cup 3 – 2 Matt Bosher (3)
15th Oct A Old Parkonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 2 Paul Pearce
Chris Rayner
22nd Oct A Weirside Rangers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 2 Mark Cottrell
Vigan Rexphai (2)
29th Oct H Norsemen Res AFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Kieran Darwin
5th Nov A Old Wilsonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 0 – 1
12th Nov H Old Finchleians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 1 Pierre Vinci (2)
Jason Marsh
19th Nov H South Bank Cuaco Res AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 3 – 0 Alex Gladkow
Dan Whiteman
Matt Bosher
26th Nov H BB Eagles Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 1 Paul Pearce
James Hopkins
3rd Dec H Alexandra Park Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 1 – 1 Jason Marsh
10th Dec A Cheam Village Warriors 1s SCFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Paul Pearce
17th Dec A West Wickham Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 1 – 5 David Quainton
7th Jan H West Wickham Res SAL Inter Div. 2 0 – 4
14th Jan A Nottsborough AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 0 – 7
21st Jan A Lloyds TSB Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 4 – 2 Chris Rayner 2
James Hopkins
James Burgess
28th Jan H Old Stationers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 4 Andy Green
Dan Whiteman
Mark Thomas
18th Feb A BB Eagles Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 4 – 0 Paul Pearce
Jason Marsh 2
James Hopkins
25th Feb H Weirside Rangers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 1 Dan Smith
MArk Thomas
Shaun McCulloch
3rd Mar A Old Finchleians SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 1 Paul Pearce
Chris Rayner
10th Mar H Old Wilsonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 0 – 3
17th Mar A Old Esthameians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 5 – 3 Jason Marsh 3
Chris Rayner
David Quainton
24th Mar A Old Stationers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 2 Paul Pearce
Chris Rayner
31st Mar H Old Parkonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 6 – 2 Dave Quainton 2
James Hopkins 2
Paul Pearce 2
Pictures