3rd Team Archives

Fixtures 2016 – 2017

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
10th Sept Away Alexandra Park League 1 – 5 Grew
17th Sept Home Norseman League 7 – 1 Donovan 3
Squire
Iglesias
Vaughan
Kalogirou
24th Sept Home Carshalton League 2 – 3 Pitman 2
8th Oct Home Civil Service 4s SAL Junior Cup 1 -1
4 – 3 pens
Postlethwaite
15th Oct Home Broomfield AFA Junior Cup 0 – 3
22nd Oct Away Old Finchleians League 2 – 3 Kelly
Thomson
29th Oct Home Alexandra Park League 1 – 3 Cibwabwa
5th Nov Away Old Owens League 3 – 2 Pitman 2
Yates
12th Nov Away Civil Service 4s League 1 – 2 Gubby
19th Nov Away Actonians 4s SAL Junior Cup 1 – 3 OG
3rd Dec Home Old Wilsonians League 2 – 3 Yates
Davison
10th Dec Home Civil Service 4s League 1 – 2
17th Dec Away Carshalton League 0 – 1
7th Jan Away Nottsborough 4 League 3 – 6 Fitzgerald
Reed
Rist
14th Jan Home Old Owens League 1 – 2 Welch
21st Jan Home Old Finchleians League 2 – 4
28th Jan Away Old Wilsonians League 3 – 0
4th Feb Away Old Parkonians League 3 – 2 Quainton 2
Cox
18th Feb Home Old Parkonians League 2 – 3 Fitzgerald
Yates
25th Feb Home Nottsborough League 4 – 0
8th Apr Away Civil Service Spring Cup 0 – 5
15th Apr Home Wandsworth Borough Spring Cup 1 – 2 Pittman

3rd Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 12th Sept  Away  Crouch End Vampires  League  3 – 2  Yates 2, Zhurbiy
 19th Sept  Home  Old Paulines  AFA Junior Cup  0 – 2  
 26th Sept  Home  Crouch End Vampires  ISEH Junior Cup  1 – 2  Zhurbiy
 3rd Oct  Away  Old Parkonians 4  League  1 – 5  N.Papanastatiou
 10th Oct  Home  South Bank Cuaco  League  4 – 0  Donovan 3, Alalade
 17th Oct  Home  EBOG  League  1 – 1  Scott
 24th Oct  Home  Winchmore Hill  League  9 – 2  Reed, Postlewaite, Alalade, Zhurbiy,
 7th Nov  Away  St James Old Boys  League  4 – 2  Zhurbiy, Quainton, Kelly, Benham
 14th Nov  Home  Nottsborough 4  League  1 – 2  Scott
 21st Nov  Away  Old Blues  League  6 – 0  Zhurbiy 2, Benham 2, Kelly, Own Goal
 5th Dec  Away  EBOG  League  4 – 1  Benham 2, Kelly, Scott
 12th Dec  Home  St James Old Boys  League  4 – 0  Benham 3, Zhurbiy
 16th Jan  Away  Winchmore Hill 4  League  0 – 0  
 23rd Jan  Away  Nottsborough 4  League  1 – 5  Kelly
 30th Jan  Home  Old Blues  League  1 – 2  Yates
 5th Mar  Away  Old Finchleians  League  1 – 1  Yates
 2nd Apr  Home  Old Finchleians  League  4 – 2  Zhurbiy 3, Benham
 12th Apr  Away  South Bank Cuaco  League  2 – 0  Benham 2
 23rd Apr  Home  Crouch End Vampires  League  2 – 2  Benham, Zhurbiy
 30th Apr  Home  Old Parkonians  League 1 – 2  Zhurbiy

3rd TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 13th Sept  H  Crouch End Vampires  League  3 – 2  Donovan Yates, Paddock
 27th Sept  A  Old Carthusians  AFA Junior Cup  2 – 4  Williams, Moorehouse
 27th Sept  A  Old Stationers  League  2 – 2  Bizayi, Gresty
 4th Oct  A  Old Blues  ISEH Junior Cup  2 – 1  
 11th Oct  H  Old Finchleians  League  2 – 4  Bizayi, Moorehose C
 18th Oct  A  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 1  
 1st Nov  A  Norseman  League  0 – 5  
 8th Nov  H  West Wickham  League  5 – 6  Moorehouse C 2, Kelly, Scott, Postlewaite
 29th Nov  A  Old Garchonians  League  2 – 2  Scott, Gresty
 6th Dec  H  Norseman  League  0 – 3  
 13th Dec  A  Old Wilsonians  League  0 – 1  
 17th Jan  H  Alleyn Old Boys  League  1 – 3  Yates
 31st Jan  H  Old Stationers  League  2 – 4  Curtis, Morrehouse C
 14th Feb  A  Southgate Olympic  League  7 – 1  Kelly 5, Quainton D 2
 21st Feb  H  Old Salesians  League  1 – 1  Woodmansy
 7th Mar  H  Old Wilsonians  League  7 – 3  Yates, Kelly, Dave, Iglesias, O.G
 14th Mar  A  Crouch End Vampires  League  3 – 4  Mhondiwa 2, Kelly
 28th Mar  A  Old Parkonians  League D/H  1 – 4
0 – 3
 Gresty
 25th Apr  A  Old Finchleians  League  0 – 5  
 2nd May  H  Old Garchonians  League  1 – 1  

3rd TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
7th Sep A Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 1   Report
14th Sep H Norseman League 1 – 2 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
21st Sep H Old Parmiterians AFA Junior Cup 1 – 4 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
28th Sep H Alexandra Park SAL Junior Cup 1 – 2 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
5th Oct H Old Parkonians League 2 – 3 Dan Kelly
Dennis Zhurbiy
Report
12th Oct A Old Actonians League 2 – 5 Dennis Zhurbiy
Shaun McCulloch
Report
19th Oct H Old Salesians League 4 – 5 Dan Outred
Olly Braid
Dennis Zhurbiy
Matt Thomas
Report
2nd Nov H HSBC League 2 – 0 Dan outred
Tee Bizayi
Report
9th Nov A Alexandra Park League 0 – 4   Report
16th Nov H Crouch End Vampires SAL Junior Div 2 2 – 1 Shaun McCulloch
Simon Murphy (Screamer)
Report
30th Nov H Alexandra Park SAL Junior Div 2 1 – 1 Mark Mohammed Report
7th Dec A Norseman SAL Junior Div 2 1 -2 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
14th Dec A Ibis SAL Junior Div 2 1 – 0 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
25th Jan H Old Actonians SAL Junior Div 2 1 – 1 David Quainton Report
22nd Feb A Ibis SAL Junior Div 2 2 – 2 Dennis Zhurbiy
Marvin Redman
Report
1st Mar A Old Parkonians SAL Junior Div 2 3 – 0 Dennis Zhurbiy
Ryan Gondoh
Nick Englefield
Report
8th Mar A HSBC SAL Junior Div 2 3 – 3 Nick Englefield 2
Dennis Zhurbiy
Report
15th Mar A Old Salesians SAL Junior Div 2 4 – 2 Dennis Zhurbiy
Nick Englefield
Dan Kelly
Dean wilkinson
Report
29th Mar A Old Finchleians SAL Junior Div 2 4 – 3 David Williams 2
Simon Murphy
Dan outred
Report
12th Mar H Old Finchleians SAL Junior Div 2 8 – 2 Dean Wilkinson 3
Dennis Zhurbiy
Nick Englefield
Simon Murphy
Glen Porter
Callum
Report

3rd TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
8th Sept H Weirside Rangers League 1 – 1 Thomas Taylor Report
15th Sept A Old Salesians League 0 – 1   Report
22nd Sept H Old Minchendenians AFA Junior Cup 4 – 0 David O’Neil 2
Thomas Taylor
Dean Wilkinson
Report
29th Sept H Broomfield League 3 – 3 Shaun McCullough
Glen Porter
Richard Dulaine
Report
6th Oct H Southgate Olympic SAL Junior Cup 3 – 1 aet Dean Wilkinson Report
13th Oct H Norseman League 4 – 3 Dean Wilkinson
Perry Byrne
Thomas Taylor
Mike Reed
Report
20th Oct H Old Finchleians AFA Junior Cup 4- 3 Dean Wilkinson
David O’Neil
Thomas Taylor 2
Report
27th Oct A Alexandra Park League 3 – 1 Perry Byrne
Dulaine Richards
Glen Porter
Report
3rd Nov A EBOG SAL Junior Cup 4 – 3 Ryan Stevens 2
Thomas Taylor
Dean Wilkinson
10th Nov A Old Finchleians League 4 – 0 Thomas Taylor
Ryan Stevens
Chris Outred
Shaun McCullough
17th Nov H Nottsborough AFA Junior Cup 0 – 1   Report
8th Dec A Alleyn Old Boys SAL Junior Cup 4 – 3 Perry Byrne
Thomas Taylor
Sayumg Pibulsonggram(2)
Report
15th Dec H Old Stationers SAL Junior Cup 1 – 2   Report
5th Jan A BB Eagles League 1 – 5 Sayung Pibulsonggra Report
12th Jan H Old Westminster Citz League 2 – 4 Nicko Taylor-Hutton
Perry Byrne
Report
26th Jan A Weirside Rangers League 1 – 2 Nikko Taylor-Hutton Report
9th Feb H Old Salesians League 0 – 3 Report
16th Feb A Old Westminster Citz League 1 – 9 Sayumg Pibulsonggra
23rd Feb H Old Esthamians League 2 – 2 Ryan Stevens
Ryan Tillman
Report
30th Mar H Old Finchleians League 1 – 2
6th Apr A Kew Association (DH) League 0 – 2 & 0 – 5
9th Apr A BB Eagles League 1 – 3
13th Apr A Broomfield League 4 – 1 Jason Thomas
Dean Porter
Richard Egg
Dan Kelly
20th Apr H Crouch End Vampires (DH) League 2 – 1 & 3 – 0 Dan Kelly
23rd Apr A Old Esthameians League 2 – 4
27th Apr H Alexandra Park League 1 – 1 Liam Sharkey
4th May H Alexandra Park 3s League    

3rd TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
10th Sep H Old Westminster Citz 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 1 Dan Kelly
Chris Callus
Report
17th Sep A Crouch End Vampires SAL Junior Cup 1 – 1
Merton wins 3 – 2 on Pens
Darren Pearce Report
24th Sep H West Wickham AFA Junior Cup 1 – 2 Marc Cottrell Report
8th Oct A Old Salesians 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 3 Marc Cottrell
Dan Kelly
Report
15th Oct H Broomfield 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 4 – 2 Simon Murphy
Dan Smith (3)
22nd Oct H Old Finchleians 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 2 Simon Murphy
Dan Smith
Report
5th Nov A Norseman 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 1 – 3 Dan Kelly Report
12th Nov A Carshlaton 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 6 – 2 Dan Smith 3
Dan Kelly
Kieran Tiddy
Marc Cottrell
Report
19th Nov A Old Finchleians 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 5 – 1 Dan Smith (2)
Kieran Tiddy
Ricardo Iglesias
Luke Freestone
Report
26th Nov A Kew Association 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 2 Dan Kelly
Dan Smith
3rd Dec A Norseman SAL Junior Cup 2 – 5 Simon Murphy
Dan Kelly
10th Dec H Carshalton 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 4 – 4 Dan Smith (3)
Vigan Rexphi
17th Dec H Old Wilsonians 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 3 – 2 Dan Smith
Dan Kelly
Arthur Lewis
7th Jan A Old Westminster Citz SAL Junior Div. 2 3 – 4 Dan Smith
Darren Pearce
Kieran Tiddy
14th Jan H Old Parkonians SAL Junior Div. 2 1 – 3 Darren Pearce
28th Jan A Old Blues Friendly 3 – 5 Sean Monaghan
Jason Marsh 2
18th Feb H Kew Association 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 3 Dan Kelly
Tony Postlethwaite
25th Feb H Old Salesians 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 0 Dan Kelly
Sean Monaghan
3rd Mar A Broomfield 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 0 — 0
10th Mar H BB Eagles 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 0 – 1
17th Mar A BB Eagles 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 3 – 1 Dan Kelly
Ricardo Iglesias
Sean Monaghan
31st Mar H BB Eagles 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 1 – 3 Sean Monaghan (pen)
21st Apr A Old Wilsonians 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 3.00pm K/O
28th Apr H Norseman 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 3.00pm K/O