4th Team Archives

Fixtures 2016 – 2017

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
10th Sept Home Actonians Assoc. 6s League 1 – 4 D Plumbridge
17th Sept Away Civil Service 6s League 1 – 4 D Plumbridge
1st Oct Home Old Wokingians 4 AFA Minor Cup 0 – 8
8th Oct Home Polytechnic 6s League 1 – 5 Kennedy
15th Oct Away Winchmore Hill 7s SAL Senior Novets Cup 5 – 2 D Plumbridge 4
Newman
22nd Oct Home West Wickham League 2 – 3 D Plumbridge
Harrison
29th Oct Home Civil Service League 5 – 0 Kenndey 2
Plumbridge 2
D Gridley
5th Nov Away Bank ofEngland League 1 – 2 D Plumbridge
12thNov Home Ibis Eagles 5s League 1 – 2 D Plumbridge
19th Nov Home Old Salesians2s SAL Senior NovetsCup 1 – 6 D Plumbridge
26th Nov Away Actonians Assoc 6s League 1 – 2 D Plumbridge
3rdDec Away Carshalton 4s League 1 – 3 Harrison
10th Dec Home LloydsWarren 3s League 9 – 2 Burchell 3
Vogt3
D Plumbridge
Elgar
OG
17th Dec Away West Wickham 5s League 2 – 5 D Plumbridge 2
21stJan Home Old Wilsonians 5 League 2 – 4 Vogt
Loftus
28th Jan Home Carshalton League 1 – 2 Kennedy
4th Feb Away Old Wilsonians 5 League 0 – 3
11th Feb Away Polytechnic 6 League 0 – 6
18th Feb Home Bank of England League 2 – 0 Loftus
D Plumbridge
25th Feb Away Lloyds Warren 3 League 4 – 0 D Plumbridge
Loftus
Gridley
Kalogirou
11thMar Away Ibis Eagles League 1 – 5 Zhurbiy
25th Mar Home West Wickham 6 Spring Cup 2 – 4 D Plumbridge 2
1st Apr Away Old Wokingians Spring Cup 0 – 1
8th Apr Home Ibis Eagles Spring Cup 2 – 9 Yates
Kalogirou

4th Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 12th Sept  Away  Polytechnic 5  League 1 – 4  Collier
 19th Sept  Home  Weirside Rangers 3  League  3 – 3  D. Plumridge 2, Richards
 26th Sept  Away  Actonians Assoc. 5  League  2 – 8  D. Gridley 2
 3rd Oct  Home  HSBC 5  League  1 – 2  Own Goal
 10th Oct  Away  Old Tiffinians  AFA Cup  3 – 1  Richards, Dodds, Aboidyn
 17th Oct  Home  Old Lyonians  ISEH Minor Cup  3 – 5  Richards, Porter, Own Goal
 24th Oct  Away  HSBC 5  League 2 – 2  Richards, Outred
 31st Oct  Away  Ibis Eagles 4  League  3 – 3  Richards 2, Phipps
 7th Nov  Away  Economicals  AFA Cup  0 – 7  
 14th Nov  Home  Actonians Assoc 5  League  0 – 4  
 21st Nov  Away  Alleyn Old Boys  League  2 – 5  Richards, Outred
 28th Nov  Home  Old Wilsonians  League  0 – 5  
 5th Dec  Home  Actonians Assoc  League  3 – 1  Todt, Outred, Own Goal
 12th Dec  Away  Old Wilsonians  League  3 – 2  Hewitt 2, Richards
 23rd Jan  Home  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 8  
 30th Jan  Away  Weirside Rangers  League  3 – 0  Gridley 2, Plumridge
 6th Feb  Away  Actonians Assoc 6  League  2 – 0  Plumridge D, Own goal
 20th Feb  Home  Polytechnic 5  League  2 – 9  Richards, Hewitt
 27th Feb  Home  HSBC 4  League 2 – 3  Plumridge D 2
 5th Mar  Home  Ibis Eagles  League 2 – 6  Burchell, Elgar
 19th Mar  Away  HSBC 4  League  2 – 5  Plumridge D, Donovan

4th TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 13th Sept  H  Old Wilsonians  League  0 – 0  
 20th Sept  A  Polytechnic 5s  League  4 – 2  Kelly 2, Iglasias, Scott
 4th Oct  A  Old Finchleians  ISEH Minor Cup  0 – 13  
 11th Oct  A  Old Bealonians  AFA Minor Cup  3 – 5  Welch, Kelly OG
 18th Oct  A  BB Eagles  League  0 – 11  
 15th Nov  A  Old Wilsonians  League  4 – 1  Ackerman 2, Kelly, Davidson
 22nd Nov  H  West Wickham  League  0 – 3  
 29th Nov  H  HSBC  League  4 – 1  Bosher, Craig C 2, Loni
 6th Dec  H Civil Service League  2 – 4  Chappell, Zhurbiy
 10th Jan  A  HSBC  League  2 – 0  Zhurbiy, Kelly
 24th Jan  H  Civil Service 5  League  1 – 4  Curtis
 7th Feb  H  Actonians Assoc. 5  League  1 – 3  Craig J
 21st Feb  A  Actonians Assoc. 5  League  2 – 8  Zhurbiy 2
 28th Feb  A  West Wickham  League  1 – 6  Payne
 14th Mar  H  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 3  
 21st Mar  A  Alleyn Old Boys 5  League  2 – 2  Zhurbiy, Kelly
 28th Mar  H  Polytechnic 5  League  0 – 2  
 11th Apr  H  BB Eagles  League  0 – 0  
 25th Apr  A (DH)  Alleyn Old Boys 4  League  0 – 0
0 – 4
 

4th TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
14th Sep H BB Eagles 4 League 2 – 3 Giz Raca
Tee Bizayi
Report
21st Sep A Nottsborough 4 SAL Minor Cup 2 – 4 Giz Raca
Tee Bizayi
Report
28th Sep A Old Actonians League 5 – 0 Giz Raca 2
Tee Bizayi 2
Simon Murphy
Report
5th Oct H Civil Service 5 League 2 – 2 Giz Raca
Ryan Gresty
Report
12th Oct A Old Vaughanians AFA Minor Cup 6 – 1 Tee Bizayhi 2
Chris Hailstone
Gareth Pryce 2
Patrick Mhondiwa
Report
19th Oct H Carshalton 5 League 4 – 2 Giz Raca
Dominic Worthington
Jamie Buckley
Tee Bizayi
Report
26th Oct A Polytechnic 5 League 1 – 2 Giz Raca Report
16th Nov H Old Meadonians 4 AFA Minor Cup 2 – 3 Liam Stevens
Tee Bizayi
Report
23rd Nov H Carshalton 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 3 – 4 Frazer Haswell
Matt Haswell
Giz Raca
Report
30th Nov A BB Eagles 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 0 – 5   Report
7th Dec H Polytechnic 5 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 2 – 0 Ricardo Murphy
Rayan Babather
Report
14th Dec H HSBC 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 0 Tee Nash Bizayi Report
25th Jan A HSBC 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 4 – 0 Giz Raca
Tee Nash Bizayi
Own Goal
Report
8th Feb A Civil Service 5 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 0 – 0   Report
22nd Feb A Carshalton SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 2 Frazer Haswell Report
8th Mar H Old Actonians 5 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 4 – 0 Tee Nash Bizayi 3
Frazer Haswell
Report
15th Mar H Alleyn Old Boys 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 2 Simon White Report
22nd Mar A Carshalton 5 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 5 – 0 Giz Raca 3
Tee Nash Bizayi
Simon White
Report
22nd Mar A Alleyn Old Boys 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 3 Frazer Haswell Report
5th Apr H Polytechnic 6 DH SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 2 & 1 – 2 Ricardo Iglasias Dias
Giz Raca
Report

 4th TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
15th Sept H South Bank Cuaco 4 League 1 – 0 Jeremy Jones Report
22nd Sept A Milford & Witley Surrey Lower Junior Cup 5 – 0 Shaun Monaghan
Denys Zhurbiy
OG
Mark Thomas 2
Report
29th Sept H Alleyn Old Boys League 1 – 1 Ian Jordan Report
6th Oct A Civil Service 6 League 3 – 0 Own Goal 2
Denys Zhurbiy
Report
13th Oct A HSBC 6 League 3 – 1 Dan Kelly 2
Shaun Monaghan
Marc Cottrell
Report
20th Oct H Warlingham B Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 2 – 1 Ian Jordan 2 Report
27th Oct A Old Wilsonians 5 League 1 – 1 Denys Zhurbiy Report
3rd Nov H Old Actonians 6 League 3 – 3 Denyz Zhurbiy
Dan Kelly
Kieran Tiddy
Report
10th Nov A Ibis League 2 – 2 Mark Thomas
Jamie Buckley
Report
17th Nov A EBOG SAL Senior Novets Cup 8 – 2 Giz Raza 6
Denys Zhurbiy 2
Report
1st Dec H Barton Green Rovers Surrey Junior Cup 3 – 1 Denys Zbhurbiy
Giz Raza
Sean Monaghan
Report
5th Jan H Ibis League 3 – 1 Mark Thomas
Marc Cottrell
Denys Zhurbiy
Report
12th Jan A Wokingham United FC Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup   Giz Raza Report
26th Jan H Addlestone Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 2 – 1 Giz Raza Report
9th Feb A Astolat Athletic FC Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 0 – 2   Report
16th Feb A Broomfield SAL Senior Novets Cup 1 – 1 (lost 3 – 4 on pens) Denys Zhurbiy Report
23rd Feb A Alleyn Old Boys League 2 – 1 Giz Raza
Dan Kelly
Report
2nd Mar H Civil Service League 2 – 2 Giz Raza
Dan Kelly
30th Mar A Alleyn Old Boys League 2 – 4
6th Apr A South bank Cuaco League 2 – 2 Frazer Haswell
13th Apr H HSBC 5 League (DH) 2 – 1 & 2 – 2 Frazer Haswell
20th Apr H Old Wilsonians 5 League 5 – 1
27th Apr A Old Actonians League 2 – 0
1st May H HSBC 6s League
4th May H Alleyn Old Boys 5s League

4th TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
17th Sep H Old Actonians 8s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 1 – 1 Chris Barnes
24th Sep A Lloyds TSB 4s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 3 – 4 Tom Taylor (2)
Tommy Saville
O.G.
Report
1st Oct H South Bank 5s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 4 – 2 Tommy Savile
Tom Taylor
Nikko (2)
Report
8th Oct H Winchmore Hill 7s SAL Senior Novets Cup 6 – 0 Sayumg Pibulsonggra
Alvin Dee
Thomas Taylor
Dean Wilkinson
Own Goal
15th Oct H HSBC 6s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 0 – 3
29th Oct A West Wickham 5s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 3 – 0 Jamie Brisk
Alvin Dee
Dean Porter
Report
5th Nov A Old Westminster Citz SAL Minor Div. 4 South 4 – 1 Dean Porter (2)
Alvin Dee
Own Goal
Report
12th Nov H South Bank Cuaco SAL Senior Novets Cup 2 – 1 Nikko Taylor-Hutton Report
19th Nov A South Bank Cuaco SAL Minor Div. 4 South 3 – 1 Dean Wilkinson
Nikko Taylor-Hutton
Charlie Radford
26th Nov A< Winchmore Hill AFA Minor Cup 3 – 2 Charlie Radford
Glen Porter
Thomas Taylor
Report
3rd Dec H Old Salesians SAL Minor Div. 4 South 5 – 2 Tommy Saville (2)
Eamon Biz(2)
Thomas Taylor
10th Dec H West Wickham SAL Minor Div. 4 South 5 – 0 Dean Porter (2)
Dean Wilkinson
Thomas Taylor
7th Jan A Old Wokingians AFA Minor Cup 0 – 1
14th Jan A HSBC 6 SAL Minor Div. 4 South 1 – 3 Dean Porter
21st Jan A Old Salesians 4s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 7 – 1 Thomas Taylor 3
Nikko Taylor-Hutton
Sunny Jones
Dean Porter 2
28th Jan H Old Westminster Citz SAL Minor Div. 4 South 0 – 1
18th Feb A South Bank Cuaco SAL Minor Div. 4 South 4 – 4 Alvin dee 2
Richard Prospere
Own Goal
25th Feb A Old Actonians 8 SAL Minor Div. 4 South 4 – 1 Michael Gyles 2
Dean Porter
Nikko Taylor-Hutton
3rd Mar A Old Actonians 7 SAL Senior Novets Cup S/F 3 – 0 Thomas Taylor
Michael Gyles 2
10th Mar H South Bank Cuaco 6 SAL Minor Div. 4 South 3 – 3 Thomas Taylor
Nikko Taylor-Hutton
Dean Porter
17th Mar H Lloyds TSB 4 SAL Minor Div.4 South 2 – 0 Thomas Taylor
Michael Gyles
24th Mar Neutral Kew Association 5 SAL Senior Novets Cup 1 – 3 Thomas Taylor