5th Team Archives

Fixtures 2016 – 2017

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
17th Sept Away Ibis Eagles 6s League 2 – 1 Richards 2
24th Sept Away Actonians 8s League 2 – 1 Bitmead 2
1st Oct Home Civil Service 5s League 2 – 0 Richards
Bedford
8th Oct Away Old Wilsonians 7s League 1 – 0 Byrne
22nd Oct Home South Bank Cuaco League 0 – 3
29th Oct Away Polytechnic 8s League 2 – 0 Richards 2
5th Nov Home HSBC 7s League 3 – 1 Bedford
Ackerman
Burchell
19th Nov Away Polytechnic 5s AFA Cup 0 – 5
26th Nov Home Polytechnic 8s SAL Intermediate Novets Cup 0 – 0
3rdDec Away Civil Service 7s League 2 – 2 Obeng-Adu 2
10th Dec Home Actonians Assoc. 8s League 5 – 2 Richards 3
Gibbs
Bedford
7th Jan Away Polytechnic 9 League 2 – 9 Richards
OG
28th Jan Away HSBC 5 League 5 – 0 Richards
Byrne
Bitmead 3
18th Feb Away Kew Association 3 League 1 – 2 Obeng-Adu
25th Feb Away South Bank Cuaco League 1 – 3 Bryne
4th Mar Home Ibis Eagles 6 League 0 – 6
11th Mar Home Old Wilsonians 7 League 1 –0
18th Mar Home Polytechnic 8 League 2 – 2 Richard
Gibbs
25th Mar Away Kew Assoc 3 League 1 – 4 Stone
8th Apr Home Polytechnic 9 League

5th Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 12th Sept  Home  Carshalton 5  League  P – P  
 19th Sept  Home  Ibis Eagles 5  League  1 – 4  
 26th Sept  Away  Bank of England 4  League  1 – 15  Paxton
 3rd Oct  Home  Old Westminster Citz 3  League  0 – 2  
 10th Oct  Away  Civil Service 6  League  1 – 8  Paxton
 17th Oct  Away  South Bank Cuaco 4  League  1 – 3  Kandulu
 31st Oct  Home  South Bank Cuaco 5  AFA Senior Novets Cup  4 – 6  Gibbs 3, Aboidyn
 7th Nov  Home  Alexandra Park 6  ISEH Senior Novets Cup  2 – 6  Bedford, Driver
 14th Nov  Away  HSBC 6  League  0 – 8  
 21st Nov  Away  Ibis Eagles 5  League 1 – 1  Gibbs
 28th Nov  Home  South Bank Cuaco 4  League  1 – 5  Gibbs
 5th Dec  Home  Bank of England 4  League  2 – 7  Corrigan, Malcolm
 12th Dec  Home  Civil Service 6  League  0 – 8  
 16th Jan  Away  Old Wilsonians 6  League  1 – 3  
 23rd Jan  Home  Ibis Eagles 5  League  3 – 8  Gibbs 2, Diver
 6th Feb  Home  HSBC 6  League  0 – 2  
 20th Feb  Away  Carshalton 5  League  0 – 10  
 27th Feb  Away  HSBC 6  League  1 – 5  
 5th Mar  Home  Bank of England 4  League  1 – 5  Bedford
 12th Mar  Home  Carshalton 4  League  1 – 6  
 19th Mar  Home  Civil Service 6  League  1 – 2  
 2nd Apr  Home  Old Wilsonians 6 (DH)  League 3 – 1
2 – 0
 
 9th Apr  Away  Carshalton 5  League  0 – 5

5th TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 13th Sept  A  HSBC  League  1 – 4  Yanson
 20th Sept  H  Actonians Assoc  League  2 – 11  Richards, Greenway
 27th Sept  A  South Bank Cuaco  League  3 – 1  Ackerman, Greenway, Bennett
 11th Oct  H  Polytechnic 8s  League  4 – 8  Richards 3, Greenway
 18th Oct  H  West Wickham  League  0 – 6  
 1st Nov  A  Egbertian 4  AFA Senior Novets Cup  3 – 4  Moreno, Outred, Richards
 8th Nov  A  Old Wilsonians  League  1 – 3  Hamill
 15th Nov  A  Old Westminster Citz  ISEH Senior Novets Cup  3 – 6  Hamill, Smith, Zhurbiy
 29th Nov  A  South Bank Cuaco 4  League  0 – 4  
 6th Dec  A  Polytechnic 6  League  0 – 10  
 13th Dec  H  Old Wilsonians League  0 – 0  
 3rd Jan  A  Actonians Association  League  0 – 6  
 10th Jan  H  Carshalton  League  1 – 4  Gridley
 24th Jan  A  Old Salesians 4  League  1 – 12  Jesus
 7th Feb  A  West Wickham  League  0 – 10  
 14th Feb  A  Carshalton 4  League  1 – 2  Cross
 21st Mar  H  South Bank Cuaco 5  League  1 – 3  Greenway
 18th Apr  H  Old Salesians 4  League  4 – 4  
 25th Apr  H  South Bank Cuaco  League  5 – 4  
9th May H HSBC League 5 – 1  

5th TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
14th Sep A West Wickham 5 League 2 – 5 Joe Plumbridge
Nuno Santos
Report
21st Sep A HSBC 6 Senior Novets Cup 4 – 3 Dan Plaistow
Dom Plumbridge 3
Report
28thy Sep H HSBC 5 League 4 – 1 Dulaine Richards 3
Lauro Araujo
Report
5th Oct H Old Actonians 6 League 2 – 3 Dulaine Richards
Adam Collings
Report
12th Oct H Alleyn Old Boys League 2 – 1 Adam Collings
Dom Plumbridge
Report
19th Oct A Old Garchonians SAL Senior Novets Cup 3 – 4 Report
26th Oct H Old Westminster Citz SAL Minor Div. 3 South 2 – 1 Dulaine Richards
Adam Collings
Report
2nd Nov A Old Sedcopians AFA Senior Novets Cup 1 – 1 (4 – 1 AET) Adamera 3
Dulaine Richards
Report
16th Nov A Old Wilsonians 4 SAL Minor Div. 3 South 1 – 2 Dom Plumbridge Report
23rd Nov A Alleyn Old Boys 5 SAL Minor Div. 3 South 4 – 2 Adam collings 3
John Gridley (screamer)
Report
7th Dec H Old Wilsonians 5 SAL Minor Div. 3 South 5 – 2 Adamiera
Adam Collins 4
 
14th Dec A South Bank Cuaco SAL Minor Div. 3 South 1 – 2   Report
11th Jan H Winchmore Hill 5 AFA Senior Novets Cup     Report
15th Feb H West Wickham 5 SAL MInor Div. 3 South 1 – 1 Adamira Report
1st Mar A HSBC 5 SAL MInor Div. 3 South 1 – 4   Report
8th Mar A HSBC 6 D.H> 2pm KO SAL MInor Div. 3 South     Report
15th Mar A Old Westminster Citz SAL MInor Div. 3 South 2 – 6   Report
22nd Mar H South Bank Cuaco SAL MInor Div. 3 South 3 – 2 Dulaine Richards
Ben Macey 2
Report
5th Apr H Old Wilsonians 4 SAL MInor Div. 3 South 1 – 3   Report
12th Apr H Old Actonians 6 SAL MInor Div. 3 South 2 – 2   Report
15th Apr A Old Wilsonians 5 SAL MInor Div. 3 South     Report
26th Apr H HSBC 6 DH SAL MInor Div. 3 South     Report

5th TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
15th Sept A Polytechnic 7 League 4 – 1 Yaw Agyare
Tee Nash Bizayi
Mark Mohammed
Josh Browne
Report
22nd Sept H HSBC 7 League 3 – 1 Mark Mohammed
Tee Nash Bizayi 2
Report
29th Sept A West Wickham 6 League 2 – 0 Tee Nash Bizayi
Mark Mohammed
Report
6th Oct A Old Actonians 7 League 2 – 1 Darren Avey 2 Report
13th Oct H South Bank Cuaco 5 League 3 – 1 Chris Callus
Dan Plaistow
Peter Quainton
Report
20th Oct A Old Salesians League 3 – 0 Arthur Lewis
Tee Nash Bizayi 2
Report
27th Oct H Old Westminster Citz SAL Intermediate Novets Cup 3 – 1 Dan Plaistow
Tee Nash Bizayi 2
Report
3rd Nov H Old St Columbians Friendly 8 – 1 Patrick Mhondiwa
Arthur Lewis 3
Lauro Araujo
Simon Murphy
Ricardo Iglesias Dias
Own Goal
Report
17th Nov A Lloyds TSB 4s League 2 – 1 Patrick Mhondiwa
Lauro Araujo
Report
24th Nov A West Wickham 5s League 3 – 0 Patrick Mhondiwa 2
Dan Plaistow
Report
5th Jan H Old Owens 7 SAL Intermediate Novets Cup 1 – 4   Report
16th Feb H Old Actonians 7s League 1 – 2 Chris Callus
23rd Feb H West Wickham 5s League 3 – 2 Tee Nash Bizayi 2
Dulanie Richards
2nd Mar H Lloyds TSB League 2 – 0 Tee Nash Bizayi
Dan Plaistow
30th Mar A South Bank Cuaco League 4 – 3
6th Apr H West Wickham 6 League 2 – 1
13th Apr H Polytechnic 7 League 6 – 1
20th Apr H Old Westminster Citz League 2 – 3
23rd Apr A HSBC 7 League 1 – 3
27th Apr A Old Westminster Citz League 2 – 2
4th May H Old Salesians 4s League

5th TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
17th Sep A Old Wilsonians 6s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 1 Dulanie Richards
Arthur Lewis
Report
24th Sep H Old Owens 7s SAL Inter Novets Cup 4 – 0 Dan Outred
Tee Nash Bizayi (3)
Report
8th Oct A West Wickham 6s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 5 Lee Lenihan
Ben Lawrence
Report
15th Oct A HSBC 7s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 5 – 2 Dulaine Richards
Chris Outred
Patrick Mhondiwa
Report
22nd Oct H Old Wilsonians 6s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 0 Ben Lawrence
Arthur Lewis
Report
29th Oct H Old Lyonians 4s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 6 – 2 Femi Arogundade
Delaine Richards
 
5th Nov H Old Meadonians 5s AFA Senior Novets Cup 1 – 4 Chris Dodd Report
12th Nov A Lloyds TSB SAL Minor Div. 5 South 4 – 0 Dulanie Richards
Tee Nash Biyazi
Patrick Mhondiwa
Chris Dodd
Report
19th Nov A Old Lyonians SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 3 Patrick Mhondiwa
Dan Outred
Report
26th Nov H East Barnet Old Grammerians SAL Intermediate Novets Cup 2 – 6 Ben Lawrence
Patrick Mhondiwa
3rd Dec A West Wickham SAL Minor Div. 5 South 1 – 1 Dan Hall
17th Dec H Old Wilsonians SAL Minor Div. 5 South 3 – 2 Ed Plaistow
Reece Bulman
Chris Outred
7th Jan H Lloyds TSB 5s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 1 – 1 Ben Lawrence Report
14th Jan H HSBC 7s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 1 – 5 Dulaine Richards Report
21st Jan H West Wickham 6s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 5 – 2 Dulaine Richards
Tee Nash Bizayi
Dan Hall 3
Report
28th Jan A Old Wilsonians 7s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 1 – 0 Dan Hall
18th Feb A Old Wilsonians 5 SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 3 Tee Nash Bizayi 2
25th Feb H Old Wilsonians 7 SAL Minor Div. 5 South 4 – 1 Dan Hall 3
Kieran Yansen
10th Mar A HSBC 7 SAL Minor Div. 5 South 3.00pm K/O
17th Mar H Lloyds TSB 5 SAL Minor Div. 5 South 5 – 2 Tee Nash Bizayi 2
Kieran Yansen
Dan Hall
Dulaine Richards
24th Mar H West Wickham 5 Spring Cup 2 3 – 2 Dan Hall
Kieran Yansen
Dulaine Richards
10th Apr A Alleyn Old Boys Spring Cup 2 0 – 0  
17th Apr A Old Wilsonains 7 Spring Cup 2 6pm K/O  
21st Apr H Old Lyonians Spring Cup 2 4 – 1