Archives

  • 1st Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

    DATE

    H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE

    SCORERS

    5th Sept Away EBOG League 0 – 3
    12th Sept Home Old Parkonians League 0 – 4
    19th Sept Away Weirside Rangers League 0 – 1
    26th Sept Home Ibis Eagles League 1 – 2 Rowe
    3rd Oct Away Old Esthameians League 2 – 2 A. Gladkow, I Gladkow
    10th Oct Home Polytechnic AFA Senior Cup 3 – 3 AET
    3 – 5 Pens
    Ackerman 2, Perrin
    17th Oct Away Old Salesians ISEH Senior Cup 3 – 2 Stevens, Quainton, Tilley
    31st Oct Away Old Wokingians Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 0 – 4
    7th Nov Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 0 Tilley
    14th Nov Away Polytechnic ISEH Senior Cup 0 – 3
    21st Nov Away Old Salesians League 1 – 2 Hockless
    28th Nov Home Bank of England League 0 – 3
    5th Dec Home Old Esthameians League 3 – 0 Hockless, Graves, Tilley
    12th Dec Away Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 5
    19th Dec Home Weirside Rangers League 2 – 2 Rowe, Hockless
    9th Jan Away Actonians Assoc. League 2 – 1 Bosher, Rayner
    30th Jan Home Actonians Assoc League 0 – 0
    20th Feb Away Bank of England League 1 – 5 Gladkow I
    27th Feb Away Ibis Eagles League 1 – 2 Tilley
    5th Mar Home Lloyds Warren League 3 – 1 Gladkow A, Rowe 2
    12th Mar Home Old Salesians League 7 – 2 Gladkow I 2, Willgoss, Tilley, Woods,Thomas, Braid
    19th Mar Away Old Finchleians League 2 – 0 Bosher 2
    2nd Apr Home EBOG League 1 – 2
    9th Apr Home Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 0
    30th Apr Away Old Parkonians League 2 – 4
    3rd May Home Lloyds Warren League 2 – 3 Bosher, Hockless

    1st TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
     6th Sept  H  Old Wilsonians  League  1 – 3  Gladkow I
     13th Sept  A  Civil Service  League  1 – 1  Tilley
     20th Sept  H  Old Owens  League  0 – 0
     27th Sept  H  AFC Oldsmiths  AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup  5 – 1  Nshindano 3, Low, Wood
     4th Oct  H  Old Garchonians  League  2 – 2  Bosher, Gladkow I
     11th Oct  A  Nottsborough  League  0 – 5
     18th Oct  A  Alleyn Old Boys  League  1 – 1  Nshindano
     25th Oct  A  Old Salesians  League  3 – 2  Nshindano 2, Snook
     28th Oct  A  Ash United  Surrey Cup  2 – 3  Ackerman, Snook
     1st Nov  A  Bank of England  League  4 – 2  Ackerman 3, Gladkow I
     8th Nov  A  Lea Valley  AFA Senior Cup  3 – 1  Ackerman 2, Bosher
     22nd Nov  A  West Wickham  League  1 – 0  Bosher
     6th Dec  H  Shene Old Grammarians  AFA Senior Cup  4 – 0  Gladkow I, Tilley
    13th Dec  A Polytechnic League  1 – 1  Gladkow I
     10th Jan  A  UCL Academicals  AFA Senior Cup  3 – 4  Wood, Bosher, Tilley
     24th Jan  H  Lloyds AFC  AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup  3 – 1  Wood, Gladkow A, Tilley
     31st Jan  A  Old Owens  League  1 – 1  Graves
     7th Feb  H  Alleyn Old Boys  League  2 – 3
     14th Feb  H  Alleyn Old Boys  AFA Surrey/Kent Cup  3 – 3
    (4 – 2 pen)
     Bosher 2, Ackerman
     21st Feb  H  Winchmore Hill  League  1 – 3  Taylor
     28th Feb  H  Nottsborough  League  2 – 6  Gladkow A, Gladkow I
     7th Mar  H  Winchmore Hill  League  2 – 5  Ackerman, Whiteman
     14th Mar  N  Honourable Artillery Company  Surrey/Kent Cup Final  1 – 2  Ackerman
     21st Mar  H  Civil Service  League  0 – 3
     28th Mar  A  Old Garconians  League  0 – 3
     4th Apr  A  Old Wilsonians  League  1 – 5  Taylor
     11th Apr  H  Polytechnic  League  2 – 1  Taylor, Bosher
     18th Apr  H  Old Salesians  League  3 – 0  Rowe, Snook, Usher
     25th Apr  H  West Wickham  League  1 – 1  Taylor

    1st TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    7th Sep H Weirside Rangers League 1 – 2 Matt Bosher Report
    14th Sep A Broomfield League 5 – 3 Matt Bosher 2
    Dan Whiteman
    Jason Marsh
    James Tilley
    Report
    21st Sep H Old Finchleians League 2 – 3 James Tilley
    Conor Murphy
    Report
    28th Sep A Dorkinians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 4 – 3 Tom Rowe
    James Tilley
    Jason Marsh
    Adam Frame
    Report
    5th Oct A BB Eagles League 1 – 0 James Tilley Report
    12th Oct H Norseman League 4 – 2 Lewis Ackerman 2
    Matt Bosher
    Adam Snook
    Report
    19th Oct A Bank of England AFA Senior Cup 4 – 0 Chris Wood 2
    Chris Rayner
    Simon Clapperton
    Report
    26th Oct A Shene Old Grammarians Surrey Premier Cup 0 – 2 Report
    2nd Nov H Honourable Artillery Company AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 2 – 2 (2 – 4pens) Alex Gladkow
    Matt Bosher
    Report
    16th Nov H Old Chigwellians AFA Senior Cup 1 – 3 Chris Rayner Report
    23rd Nov H Crouch End Vampires SAL Senior Div 2 4 – 2 Matt Bosher
    Lewis Ackerman
    Alex Gladkow
    Jason Thomas
    Report
    30th Nov H Carshalton SAL Senior Div 2 2 – 1 Lewis Ackerman
    Adam Snook
    Report
    7th Dec A Weirside Rangers SAL Senior Div 2 3 – 2 Simon Clapperton
    Lewis Ackerman
    Matt Bosher
    Report
    14th Dec A Bank of England SAL Senior Div 2 3 – 0 Chris Wood
    Lewis Ackerman
    Tom Rowe
    Report
    11th Jan H East Barnet Old Grammerians SAL Senior Div 2 2 – 1 James Tilley
    Lewis Ackerman
    Report
    1st Feb H Bank of England SAL Senior Div 2 0 – 1 Report
    8th Feb H Old Actonians SAL Senior Div 2 2 – 4 Report
    22nd Feb A Norseman SAL Senior Div 2 1 – 0 Jason Marsh Report
    1st Mar A Old Finchleians SAL Senior Div 2 0 – 0 Report
    8th Mar A Crouch End Vampires SAL Senior Div 2 4 – 1 Matt Bosher
    James Tilley
    Ivan Gladkow
    Chris Wood
    Report
    15th Mar H EBOG SAL Senior Div 2 6 – 0 Matt Bosher
    Alex Gladkow
    Simon Clapperton
    James Tilley
    Chris Wood
    Report
    22nd Mar H Broomfield SAL Senior Div 2 5 – 0 Lewis Ackerman Report
    29th Mar A Carshalton SAL Senior Div 2 3 – 1 Chris Wood
    Dan Whiteman
    Matt Bosher
    Report
    5th Apr A Old Garchonians SAL Senior Div 2 0 – 7 Report
    8th Apr H (17.45 KO) BB Eagles SAL Senior Div 2 4 -1 Lewis Ackerman
    Chris Wood
    Ivan Gladkow
    Report
    12th Apr A Old Actonians SAL Senior Div 2 1 – 0 Report
    26th Apr H Old Garchonians SAL Senior Div 2 0 – 1 Report

    1st TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    15th Sept H Alexandra Park League 2 – 4 Chris Wood 2 Report
    22nd Sept A Old Finchleians League 3 – 4 Tom Rees 2
    Dan Whiteman
    Report
    29th Sept A Old Tenisonians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 5 – 0 Jason Marsh 2
    Will Low
    Dan Whiteman
    Own Goal
    Report
    6th Oct H Norseman League 1 – 4 Jason Thomas Report
    13th Oct A Carshalton League 2 – 0 Simon Clapperton
    Matt Bosher
    Report
    20th Oct A HSBC League 1 – 1 Pete Brown Report
    27th Oct H Old Actonians League 3 – 0 Matt Bosher 3 Report
    10th Nov A Latymer Old Boys AFA Senior Cup 4 – 3(aet) Will Low
    Dan Whiteman
    Liam Palmer
    Jason Marsh
    Report
    14th Nov A Lingfield Res Surrey Premier Cup 2 – 0 Jason Marsh
    Matt Bosher
    Report
    17th Nov H BB Eagles League 1 – 1 Matt Bosher Report
    1st Dec A Old Meadonians AFA Senior Cup 0 – 2 Report
    15th Dec H Old Tiffinians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 3 – 2 Report
    19th Dec H Warlingham Surrey Premier Cup 1 – 3 Will Taylor Report
    12th Jan A Old Esthameians League 2 – 2 Dan Whiteman
    Will Low
    Report
    26th Jan A Old Wokingians AFA Surrey Cup 0 – 4 Report
    9th Feb H Carshalton League 3 – 2 Chris Wood
    Matt Bosher 2
    Report
    16th Feb A BB Eagles League 1 – 4 Matt Bosher Report
    23rd Feb A Old Actonians League 1 – 3 Tom Rees
    2nd Mar A Polytechnic League 1 – 3
    23rd Mar H Polytechnic League 2 – 2 Report
    30th Mar H Old Finchleians League 3 – 0 Tom Rees 2
    Dan Whiteman
    Report
    6th Apr H HSBC League 2 – 1 Jamie Clayton
    Will Low
    Report
    20th Apr A Crouch End Vampires League (DH) 1 – 1 & 2 – 2
    27th Apr A Norseman League 3 – 1 Matt Bosher 3
    4th May H Old Esthameians League

    1st TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

    DATEH / AOPPONENTCOMPETITIONSCORESCORERSREPORT

    10th SepHCarshaltonSAL Senior Div. 20 – 5

    Report

    17th SepACivil ServiceSAL Senior Div. 24 – 0

    Report

    24th SepHOld EasthameiansSAL Senior Div. 23 – 3Chris Wood (2)
    Ashley Adams

    1st OctALloyds TSBAFA Surrey Cup1 – 3Ashley Adams
    Jason Thomas (2)

    8th OctHWeirside RangersSAL Senior Div. 22 – 4Jason Thomas (2)Report

    15th OctAOld FinchleiansSAL Senior Div. 20 – 2

    Report

    22nd OctHCivil ServiceSAL Senior Div. 22 – 4Will Taylor
    Will Low

    1st NovHFrimley GreenSurrey Premier Cup0 – 1

    5th NovACrouch End VampiresSAL Senior Div. 24 – 1Jason Thomas (2)
    James Tilley
    Tom Rowe

    12th NovHBirkbeck CollegeAFA Senior Cup3 – 1Ivan Gladkow
    Chris Rayner
    Tom RoweReport

    19th NovAWeirside RangersSAL Senior Div. 21 – 0James TilleyReport

    26th NovAOld SalesiansAFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup1 – 4Simon ClappertonReport

    3rd DecALancing Old BoysAFA Surrey Cup0 – 5

    10th DecHBB EaglesSAL Senior Div. 20 – 2

    Report

    7th JanHOld FinchleiansSAL Senior Div. 20 – 0

    Report

    14th JanAOld Westminster CitzSAL senior Div. 23 – 0James Tilley
    Jason Thomas
    Chris WoodReport

    21st JanAOld EsthameiansSAL Senior Div. 20 – 0

    Report

    28th JanHAlleyn Old BoysSAL Senior Div. 21 – 2James TilleyReport

    18th FebHCrouch End VampiresSAL Senior Div. 21 – 3Simon Clapperton

    25th FebAOld ActoniansSAL Senior Div. 21 – 3

    3rd MarHOld Westminster CitzSAL Senior Div. 22 – 0Pete Brown
    Mark Thomas

    17th MarHOld ActoniansSAL Senior Div. 20 – 2

    24th MarABB EaglesSAL Senior Div. 20 – 0

    31st MarACarshaltonSAL Senior Div. 20 – 0

    10th AprAAlleyn Old BoysSAL Senior Div. 20 – 1

  • 2nd Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

    DATE

    H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE

    SCORERS

    5th Sept Home Crouch End Vampires League 3 – 1 Papanastatiou, Yates, Zhurbiy
    19th Sept Away Actonians Assoc. League 0 – 1
    26th Sept Away Old Esthameians League 1 – 2 Wilson
    10th Oct Away South Bank Cuaco ISEH Intermediate Cup 3 – 5
    17th Oct Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 1 Yates
    24th Oct Home Broomfield AFA Intermediate Cup 5 – 1 Quainton 3, Ross 2
    31st Oct Home Polytechnic League 1 – 2 Ross
    14th Nov Home Carshalton League 0 – 2
    28th Nov Away Honourable Artillery Company AFA Cup 2 – 6 Quainton 2
    5th Dec Away Old Stationers League 1 – 2 Arogundade
    12th Dec Home Bank of England League 2 – 4 Arogundade, Quainton
    16th Jan Home Old Strand Academicals AFA S/K Cup 1 – 5 Quainton
    23rd Jan Home EBOG League 3 – 3 Pearce, Quainton, Cosgrove
    30th Jan Away Polytechnic League 1 – 4 Rayner
    6th Feb Away Alexandra Park League 4 – 4 Gladkow I, Willgoss, Rayner, Pearce
    13th Feb Away EBOG League 0 – 0
    20th Feb Home Actonians Assoc. League 0 – 3
    27th Feb Away Old Finchleians League 0 – 1
    5th Mar Away Carshalton League 3 – 3 Taylor 2, Dom
    19th Mar Home Alexandra Park League 4 – 2 Ross 3, Gresty
    2nd Apr Away Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 2
    9th Apr Home Old Esthameians League 0 – 2
    16th Apr Away Bank of England League 1 – 2 Ross

    2nd Team Fixtures 2014-2015

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
     13th Sept  A Old Buckwellians  AFA Intermediate Cup  0 – 3  Thomas 3
     20th Sept  H  HSBC  League  11 – 0  Rayner 3, Taylor 3, Willgoss,
    Usher, Jones, Plummer, Thomas
     27th Sept  A  NUFC Oilers  League  1 – 3  Thomas
     4th Oct  H  Old Westminster Citz  AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup  4 – 4
    2 – 4 (pen)
     Rowe 3, Willgoss
     11th Oct  H  Tongham  Surrey FA Intermediate Cup  0 – 11
     18th Oct  H  Mickleham Old Boxhillians   AFA Intermediate Cup  3 – 1  Taylor 2, Willgoss
     25th Oct  H  Carshalton  League  3 – 0  Taylor, Thomas, Murphy
     1st Nov  H  Actonians Association  League  1 – 3  Quainton D
     8th Nov  H  Norseman  League  2 – 4  Thomas, Kelly
     15th Nov  A  Alexandra Park  League  4 – 6  Taylor 2, Griffen, Moore
     22nd Nov  A  Dorkinians  AFA Intermediate Cup  2 – 3  Taylor, Raynor
     29th Nov  H  EBOG  League  5 – 0  Moore 2, Arogundade 2, Rayner
     6th Dec  A  HSBC  League  4 – 3  Taylor 2, Arogundade 2
     13th Dec  H  Polytechnic  League  4 – 2  Arogundade 2, Taylor, Usher
     3rd Jan  A  Carshalton  League  3 – 0  Arogundade, Usher, Bosher
     10th Jan  A  Old Blues  League  4 – 0  Arogundade, Thomas, Taylor, Willgoss
     17th Jan  A  Norseman  League  1 – 2  Murphy
     24th Jan  H  Alexandra Park  League  2 – 1  Raynor, Rowe
     7th Feb  A  Bank of England  League  2 – 2  Thomas 2
     28th Feb  A  Polytechnic  League  1 – 1  Taylor
     7th Mar  A  EBOG  League  1 – 2  Stevens
     14th Mar  H  Old Blues  League  5 – 2  Thomas 2, Taylor 2, Hitchcock
     28th Mar  H  Bank of England  League  2 – 2  Rayner, Hitchcock
     11th Apr  A  Actonians Assoc.  League  2 – 3  Murphy, Rowe
     2nd May  H  NUFC Oilers  League  0 – 3

    2nd TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    7th Sep H West Wickham League 0 – 7 Report
    14th Sep H Alleyn Old Boys League 2 – 3 Michael Lynch
    Ben Cook
    Report
    21st Sep A Civil Service League 1 – 2 Paul Pearce Report
    28th Sep A Polytechnic League 2 – 1 Femi Arogundade 2 Report
    5th Oct A Old Blues AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 3 – 1 Paul Pearce
    Ben Cook
    Ryan Stevens
    Report
    12th Oct H Old Owens League 2 – 5 Ben Cook
    Femi Arogundade
    Report
    26th Oct H Southgate County AFA cup 4 – 3 Femi Arogundade
    Marc Wilson
    Paul Pearce
    Matt Thomas
    Report
    2nd Nov A Old Parkonains League 0 – 1 Report
    16th Nov A Merrow Surrey Intermediate Cup 0 – 1 Report
    23rd Nov H Old Carthusians AFA Intermediate Cup 4 – 1 Femi Arogundade
    Ben Cook
    David Quainton
    Will Taylor
    Report
    30th Nov A Old Wilsonians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 3 – 2 Femi Arogundade 2
    Paul Pearce
    Report
    7th Dec H Winchmore Hill SAL Intermediate Div. 1 0 – 2 Report
    14th Dec A Economicals AFA Intermediate Cup 2 – 4 Will Taylor
    Liam Palmer
    Report
    11th Jan A South Bank Cuaco AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 4 – 3 Will Taylor 2
    Ryan Stevens
    Femi Arogundade
    Report
    18th Jan H Polytechnic SAL Intermediate Div. 1 3 – 3 Femi Arogundade
    Will Taylor
    OG
    Report
    15th Feb A Old Strand Academicals AFA Surrey Kent Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Femi Arogundade Report
    22nd Feb H Nottsborough SAL Intermediate Div. 1 1 – 1 Ryan Stevens Report
    1st Mar A Old Salesians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 3 – 4 Steve Wildman
    Will Taylor
    Jason Thomas
    Report
    8th Mar H Nottsborough SAL Intermediate Div. 1 1 – 1 Report
    15th Mar A Old Owens SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 2 Jason Thomas
    Graham Willgoss
    Report
    22nd Mar A Winchmore Hill SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 3 Conor Murphy
    Ryan Stevens
    Report
    29nd Mar H Civil Service SAL Intermediate Div. 1 0 – 1 Report
    5th Apr A Nottsborough SAL Intermediate Div. 1 0 – 1 Report
    12th Apr H Old Parkonians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 4 Ryan Stevens
    Jason Marsh
    Report
    15th Apr H Old Salesians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 3 Ryan Stevens
    Jason Marsh
    Report
    19th Apr A Alleyn Old Boys SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 2 Ivan Gladkow
    Paul Pearce
    Report
    22nd Apr A West Wickham SAL Intermediate Div. 1 Report
    26th Apr H Old Wilsonians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 Report

    2nd TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    15th Sept A East Barnet Old Grammarians League 2 – 0 Matt Bosher
    Will Taylor
    Report
    22nd Sept A Hampstead Heathens AFA Intermediate Cup 5 – 2 Will Taylor 2
    Henry Preston
    Paul Pearce
    Matt Bosher
    Report
    29th Sept H Weirside Rangers League 3 – 0 Oliver Ross
    Will Taylor
    Paul Pearce
    Report
    6th Oct H Royal Bank Scotland AFA Surrey Intermediate Cup 7 – 3 Femi Arogundade 3
    Tom Rees
    Oliver Ross 2
    Graham Willgoss
    Report
    13th Oct H Old Parkonains League 2 – 5 Ben Cook
    Paul Pearce
    Report
    20th Oct A BB Eagles League 2 – 2 Jamie Clayton
    Jason Marsh
    Report
    27th Oct H Lloyds TSB AFA Intermediate Cup 4 – 1 Ben Cook 2
    Marc Wilson
    Femi Arogundade
    Report
    3rd Nov A Crouch End Vampires League 2 – 1 Graham Willgoss
    Jason Marsh
    Report
    17th Nov H State Street AFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 1 aet (4 – 3 Pen) Oliver Ross Report
    1st Dec A Horsley Surrey Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Paul Pearce Report
    8th Dec A Old Westminster Citz League 3 – 1 Chris Rayner 2
    Paul Pearce
    Report
    15th Dec A Polytechnic AFA Intermediate Cup 3 – 7 Marc Wilson
    Will Taylor
    Jamie Clayton
    Report
    12th Jan A Bank of England AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 4 – 1 will Taylor
    Marc Wilson
    Chris Rayner
    Oliver Ross
    Report
    2nd Feb A Alexandra Park League 3 – 3 Liam Palmer
    Will Taylor
    Matt Bosher
    Report
    9th Feb A Reigatians Res AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 5 – 1 Chris Rayner 2
    Will Taylor
    Ben Cook
    Shane Lynch
    Report
    16th Feb H/A
    Double Header
    Bank of England League 0 – 2 & 0 – 0 Report
    23rd Feb A (Double Header) Old Stationers League 4 – 1 & 3 – 1 Femi Arogundade 2
    Oliver Ross
    Paul Pearce 2
    Chris Rayner
    Ivan Gladkow
    Report
    2nd Mar H Lloyds TSB Double Header League 2 – 2 & 2 – 0 Dave Quainton 2
    Femi Arogundade
    Paul Pearce
    Report
    9th Mar A Old Salesians AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 3 – 2 Femi Arogundade,br />Ivan Gladkow
    Paul Pearce
    Report
    6th Apr A West Wickham AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 0 – 4
    10th Apr H BB Eagles League 2 – 1 Oliver Ross
    James Tilley
    13th Apr A Carshalton League (DH) 4 – 1 & 2 – 1 David Quainton 2
    James Hopkins 2
    Paul Pearce
    Michael Lynch
    16th April A Weirside Rangers League 3 – 1 David Quainton 2
    Chrsi Rayner
    20th Apr H League EBOG 3 – 1 Own Goal
    Ben Cook
    Femi Arogundade
    23rd Apr H Old Westminster Citz League 3 – 2 Paul Pearce 2
    Marc Wilson
    27th Apr H Alexandra Park League 2 – 3 Own Goal
    Femi Arogundade
    30th Apr H Crouch End Vampires League 4 – 0 Paul Pearce 2
    Femi Arogundade
    Oliver Ross
    11th May A Old Parkonians League 1 – 0 Matt Bosher

    2nd TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    10th Sep A Alexandra Park Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 3 Ivan Gladkow
    Alex Gladkow
    17th Sep H Lloyds TSB Bank Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 1 – 0 Kieran Darwin
    1st Oct H Old Esthameians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 2 Ben Cook
    Paul Pearce
    8th Oct H Old Thorntonians Res AFA Intermediate Cup 3 – 2 Matt Bosher (3)
    15th Oct A Old Parkonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 2 Paul Pearce
    Chris Rayner
    22nd Oct A Weirside Rangers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 2 Mark Cottrell
    Vigan Rexphai (2)
    29th Oct H Norsemen Res AFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Kieran Darwin
    5th Nov A Old Wilsonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 0 – 1
    12th Nov H Old Finchleians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 1 Pierre Vinci (2)
    Jason Marsh
    19th Nov H South Bank Cuaco Res AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 3 – 0 Alex Gladkow
    Dan Whiteman
    Matt Bosher
    26th Nov H BB Eagles Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 1 Paul Pearce
    James Hopkins
    3rd Dec H Alexandra Park Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 1 – 1 Jason Marsh
    10th Dec A Cheam Village Warriors 1s SCFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Paul Pearce
    17th Dec A West Wickham Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 1 – 5 David Quainton
    7th Jan H West Wickham Res SAL Inter Div. 2 0 – 4
    14th Jan A Nottsborough AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 0 – 7
    21st Jan A Lloyds TSB Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 4 – 2 Chris Rayner 2
    James Hopkins
    James Burgess
    28th Jan H Old Stationers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 4 Andy Green
    Dan Whiteman
    Mark Thomas
    18th Feb A BB Eagles Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 4 – 0 Paul Pearce
    Jason Marsh 2
    James Hopkins
    25th Feb H Weirside Rangers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 1 Dan Smith
    MArk Thomas
    Shaun McCulloch
    3rd Mar A Old Finchleians SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 1 Paul Pearce
    Chris Rayner
    10th Mar H Old Wilsonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 0 – 3
    17th Mar A Old Esthameians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 5 – 3 Jason Marsh 3
    Chris Rayner
    David Quainton
    24th Mar A Old Stationers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 2 Paul Pearce
    Chris Rayner
    31st Mar H Old Parkonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 6 – 2 Dave Quainton 2
    James Hopkins 2
    Paul Pearce 2
    Pictures

  • 3rd Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

    DATE

    H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE

    SCORERS

     12th Sept  Away  Crouch End Vampires  League  3 – 2  Yates 2, Zhurbiy
     19th Sept  Home  Old Paulines  AFA Junior Cup  0 – 2
     26th Sept  Home  Crouch End Vampires  ISEH Junior Cup  1 – 2  Zhurbiy
     3rd Oct  Away  Old Parkonians 4  League  1 – 5  N.Papanastatiou
     10th Oct  Home  South Bank Cuaco  League  4 – 0  Donovan 3, Alalade
     17th Oct  Home  EBOG  League  1 – 1  Scott
     24th Oct  Home  Winchmore Hill  League  9 – 2  Reed, Postlewaite, Alalade, Zhurbiy,
     7th Nov  Away  St James Old Boys  League  4 – 2  Zhurbiy, Quainton, Kelly, Benham
     14th Nov  Home  Nottsborough 4  League  1 – 2  Scott
     21st Nov  Away  Old Blues  League  6 – 0  Zhurbiy 2, Benham 2, Kelly, Own Goal
     5th Dec  Away  EBOG  League  4 – 1  Benham 2, Kelly, Scott
     12th Dec  Home  St James Old Boys  League  4 – 0  Benham 3, Zhurbiy
     16th Jan  Away  Winchmore Hill 4  League  0 – 0
     23rd Jan  Away  Nottsborough 4  League  1 – 5  Kelly
     30th Jan  Home  Old Blues  League  1 – 2  Yates
     5th Mar  Away  Old Finchleians  League  1 – 1  Yates
     2nd Apr  Home  Old Finchleians  League  4 – 2  Zhurbiy 3, Benham
     12th Apr  Away  South Bank Cuaco  League  2 – 0  Benham 2
     23rd Apr  Home  Crouch End Vampires  League  2 – 2  Benham, Zhurbiy
     30th Apr  Home  Old Parkonians  League 1 – 2  Zhurbiy

    3rd TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
     13th Sept  H  Crouch End Vampires  League  3 – 2  Donovan Yates, Paddock
     27th Sept  A  Old Carthusians  AFA Junior Cup  2 – 4  Williams, Moorehouse
     27th Sept  A  Old Stationers  League  2 – 2  Bizayi, Gresty
     4th Oct  A  Old Blues  ISEH Junior Cup  2 – 1
     11th Oct  H  Old Finchleians  League  2 – 4  Bizayi, Moorehose C
     18th Oct  A  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 1
     1st Nov  A  Norseman  League  0 – 5
     8th Nov  H  West Wickham  League  5 – 6  Moorehouse C 2, Kelly, Scott, Postlewaite
     29th Nov  A  Old Garchonians  League  2 – 2  Scott, Gresty
     6th Dec  H  Norseman  League  0 – 3
     13th Dec  A  Old Wilsonians  League  0 – 1
     17th Jan  H  Alleyn Old Boys  League  1 – 3  Yates
     31st Jan  H  Old Stationers  League  2 – 4  Curtis, Morrehouse C
     14th Feb  A  Southgate Olympic  League  7 – 1  Kelly 5, Quainton D 2
     21st Feb  H  Old Salesians  League  1 – 1  Woodmansy
     7th Mar  H  Old Wilsonians  League  7 – 3  Yates, Kelly, Dave, Iglesias, O.G
     14th Mar  A  Crouch End Vampires  League  3 – 4  Mhondiwa 2, Kelly
     28th Mar  A  Old Parkonians  League D/H  1 – 4
    0 – 3
     Gresty
     25th Apr  A  Old Finchleians  League  0 – 5
     2nd May  H  Old Garchonians  League  1 – 1

    3rd TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    7th Sep A Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 1 Report
    14th Sep H Norseman League 1 – 2 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
    21st Sep H Old Parmiterians AFA Junior Cup 1 – 4 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
    28th Sep H Alexandra Park SAL Junior Cup 1 – 2 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
    5th Oct H Old Parkonians League 2 – 3 Dan Kelly
    Dennis Zhurbiy
    Report
    12th Oct A Old Actonians League 2 – 5 Dennis Zhurbiy
    Shaun McCulloch
    Report
    19th Oct H Old Salesians League 4 – 5 Dan Outred
    Olly Braid
    Dennis Zhurbiy
    Matt Thomas
    Report
    2nd Nov H HSBC League 2 – 0 Dan outred
    Tee Bizayi
    Report
    9th Nov A Alexandra Park League 0 – 4 Report
    16th Nov H Crouch End Vampires SAL Junior Div 2 2 – 1 Shaun McCulloch
    Simon Murphy (Screamer)
    Report
    30th Nov H Alexandra Park SAL Junior Div 2 1 – 1 Mark Mohammed Report
    7th Dec A Norseman SAL Junior Div 2 1 -2 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
    14th Dec A Ibis SAL Junior Div 2 1 – 0 Dennis Zhurbiy Report
    25th Jan H Old Actonians SAL Junior Div 2 1 – 1 David Quainton Report
    22nd Feb A Ibis SAL Junior Div 2 2 – 2 Dennis Zhurbiy
    Marvin Redman
    Report
    1st Mar A Old Parkonians SAL Junior Div 2 3 – 0 Dennis Zhurbiy
    Ryan Gondoh
    Nick Englefield
    Report
    8th Mar A HSBC SAL Junior Div 2 3 – 3 Nick Englefield 2
    Dennis Zhurbiy
    Report
    15th Mar A Old Salesians SAL Junior Div 2 4 – 2 Dennis Zhurbiy
    Nick Englefield
    Dan Kelly
    Dean wilkinson
    Report
    29th Mar A Old Finchleians SAL Junior Div 2 4 – 3 David Williams 2
    Simon Murphy
    Dan outred
    Report
    12th Mar H Old Finchleians SAL Junior Div 2 8 – 2 Dean Wilkinson 3
    Dennis Zhurbiy
    Nick Englefield
    Simon Murphy
    Glen Porter
    Callum
    Report

    3rd TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    8th Sept H Weirside Rangers League 1 – 1 Thomas Taylor Report
    15th Sept A Old Salesians League 0 – 1 Report
    22nd Sept H Old Minchendenians AFA Junior Cup 4 – 0 David O’Neil 2
    Thomas Taylor
    Dean Wilkinson
    Report
    29th Sept H Broomfield League 3 – 3 Shaun McCullough
    Glen Porter
    Richard Dulaine
    Report
    6th Oct H Southgate Olympic SAL Junior Cup 3 – 1 aet Dean Wilkinson Report
    13th Oct H Norseman League 4 – 3 Dean Wilkinson
    Perry Byrne
    Thomas Taylor
    Mike Reed
    Report
    20th Oct H Old Finchleians AFA Junior Cup 4- 3 Dean Wilkinson
    David O’Neil
    Thomas Taylor 2
    Report
    27th Oct A Alexandra Park League 3 – 1 Perry Byrne
    Dulaine Richards
    Glen Porter
    Report
    3rd Nov A EBOG SAL Junior Cup 4 – 3 Ryan Stevens 2
    Thomas Taylor
    Dean Wilkinson
    10th Nov A Old Finchleians League 4 – 0 Thomas Taylor
    Ryan Stevens
    Chris Outred
    Shaun McCullough
    17th Nov H Nottsborough AFA Junior Cup 0 – 1 Report
    8th Dec A Alleyn Old Boys SAL Junior Cup 4 – 3 Perry Byrne
    Thomas Taylor
    Sayumg Pibulsonggram(2)
    Report
    15th Dec H Old Stationers SAL Junior Cup 1 – 2 Report
    5th Jan A BB Eagles League 1 – 5 Sayung Pibulsonggra Report
    12th Jan H Old Westminster Citz League 2 – 4 Nicko Taylor-Hutton
    Perry Byrne
    Report
    26th Jan A Weirside Rangers League 1 – 2 Nikko Taylor-Hutton Report
    9th Feb H Old Salesians League 0 – 3 Report
    16th Feb A Old Westminster Citz League 1 – 9 Sayumg Pibulsonggra
    23rd Feb H Old Esthamians League 2 – 2 Ryan Stevens
    Ryan Tillman
    Report
    30th Mar H Old Finchleians League 1 – 2
    6th Apr A Kew Association (DH) League 0 – 2 & 0 – 5
    9th Apr A BB Eagles League 1 – 3
    13th Apr A Broomfield League 4 – 1 Jason Thomas
    Dean Porter
    Richard Egg
    Dan Kelly
    20th Apr H Crouch End Vampires (DH) League 2 – 1 & 3 – 0 Dan Kelly
    23rd Apr A Old Esthameians League 2 – 4
    27th Apr H Alexandra Park League 1 – 1 Liam Sharkey
    4th May H Alexandra Park 3s League

    3rd TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    10th Sep H Old Westminster Citz 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 1 Dan Kelly
    Chris Callus
    Report
    17th Sep A Crouch End Vampires SAL Junior Cup 1 – 1
    Merton wins 3 – 2 on Pens
    Darren Pearce Report
    24th Sep H West Wickham AFA Junior Cup 1 – 2 Marc Cottrell Report
    8th Oct A Old Salesians 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 3 Marc Cottrell
    Dan Kelly
    Report
    15th Oct H Broomfield 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 4 – 2 Simon Murphy
    Dan Smith (3)
    22nd Oct H Old Finchleians 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 2 Simon Murphy
    Dan Smith
    Report
    5th Nov A Norseman 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 1 – 3 Dan Kelly Report
    12th Nov A Carshlaton 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 6 – 2 Dan Smith 3
    Dan Kelly
    Kieran Tiddy
    Marc Cottrell
    Report
    19th Nov A Old Finchleians 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 5 – 1 Dan Smith (2)
    Kieran Tiddy
    Ricardo Iglesias
    Luke Freestone
    Report
    26th Nov A Kew Association 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 2 Dan Kelly
    Dan Smith
    3rd Dec A Norseman SAL Junior Cup 2 – 5 Simon Murphy
    Dan Kelly
    10th Dec H Carshalton 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 4 – 4 Dan Smith (3)
    Vigan Rexphi
    17th Dec H Old Wilsonians 3s SAL Junior Div. 2 3 – 2 Dan Smith
    Dan Kelly
    Arthur Lewis
    7th Jan A Old Westminster Citz SAL Junior Div. 2 3 – 4 Dan Smith
    Darren Pearce
    Kieran Tiddy
    14th Jan H Old Parkonians SAL Junior Div. 2 1 – 3 Darren Pearce
    28th Jan A Old Blues Friendly 3 – 5 Sean Monaghan
    Jason Marsh 2
    18th Feb H Kew Association 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 3 Dan Kelly
    Tony Postlethwaite
    25th Feb H Old Salesians 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 2 – 0 Dan Kelly
    Sean Monaghan
    3rd Mar A Broomfield 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 0 — 0
    10th Mar H BB Eagles 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 0 – 1
    17th Mar A BB Eagles 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 3 – 1 Dan Kelly
    Ricardo Iglesias
    Sean Monaghan
    31st Mar H BB Eagles 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 1 – 3 Sean Monaghan (pen)
    21st Apr A Old Wilsonians 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 3.00pm K/O
    28th Apr H Norseman 3 SAL Junior Div. 2 3.00pm K/O

  • 4th Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

    DATE

    H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE

    SCORERS

     12th Sept  Away  Polytechnic 5  League 1 – 4  Collier
     19th Sept  Home  Weirside Rangers 3  League  3 – 3  D. Plumridge 2, Richards
     26th Sept  Away  Actonians Assoc. 5  League  2 – 8  D. Gridley 2
     3rd Oct  Home  HSBC 5  League  1 – 2  Own Goal
     10th Oct  Away  Old Tiffinians  AFA Cup  3 – 1  Richards, Dodds, Aboidyn
     17th Oct  Home  Old Lyonians  ISEH Minor Cup  3 – 5  Richards, Porter, Own Goal
     24th Oct  Away  HSBC 5  League 2 – 2  Richards, Outred
     31st Oct  Away  Ibis Eagles 4  League  3 – 3  Richards 2, Phipps
     7th Nov  Away  Economicals  AFA Cup  0 – 7
     14th Nov  Home  Actonians Assoc 5  League  0 – 4
     21st Nov  Away  Alleyn Old Boys  League  2 – 5  Richards, Outred
     28th Nov  Home  Old Wilsonians  League  0 – 5
     5th Dec  Home  Actonians Assoc  League  3 – 1  Todt, Outred, Own Goal
     12th Dec  Away  Old Wilsonians  League  3 – 2  Hewitt 2, Richards
     23rd Jan  Home  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 8
     30th Jan  Away  Weirside Rangers  League  3 – 0  Gridley 2, Plumridge
     6th Feb  Away  Actonians Assoc 6  League  2 – 0  Plumridge D, Own goal
     20th Feb  Home  Polytechnic 5  League  2 – 9  Richards, Hewitt
     27th Feb  Home  HSBC 4  League 2 – 3  Plumridge D 2
     5th Mar  Home  Ibis Eagles  League 2 – 6  Burchell, Elgar
     19th Mar  Away  HSBC 4  League  2 – 5  Plumridge D, Donovan

    4th TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
     13th Sept  H  Old Wilsonians  League  0 – 0
     20th Sept  A  Polytechnic 5s  League  4 – 2  Kelly 2, Iglasias, Scott
     4th Oct  A  Old Finchleians  ISEH Minor Cup  0 – 13
     11th Oct  A  Old Bealonians  AFA Minor Cup  3 – 5  Welch, Kelly OG
     18th Oct  A  BB Eagles  League  0 – 11
     15th Nov  A  Old Wilsonians  League  4 – 1  Ackerman 2, Kelly, Davidson
     22nd Nov  H  West Wickham  League  0 – 3
     29th Nov  H  HSBC  League  4 – 1  Bosher, Craig C 2, Loni
     6th Dec  H Civil Service League  2 – 4  Chappell, Zhurbiy
     10th Jan  A  HSBC  League  2 – 0  Zhurbiy, Kelly
     24th Jan  H  Civil Service 5  League  1 – 4  Curtis
     7th Feb  H  Actonians Assoc. 5  League  1 – 3  Craig J
     21st Feb  A  Actonians Assoc. 5  League  2 – 8  Zhurbiy 2
     28th Feb  A  West Wickham  League  1 – 6  Payne
     14th Mar  H  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 3
     21st Mar  A  Alleyn Old Boys 5  League  2 – 2  Zhurbiy, Kelly
     28th Mar  H  Polytechnic 5  League  0 – 2
     11th Apr  H  BB Eagles  League  0 – 0
     25th Apr  A (DH)  Alleyn Old Boys 4  League  0 – 0
    0 – 4

    4th TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    14th Sep H BB Eagles 4 League 2 – 3 Giz Raca
    Tee Bizayi
    Report
    21st Sep A Nottsborough 4 SAL Minor Cup 2 – 4 Giz Raca
    Tee Bizayi
    Report
    28th Sep A Old Actonians League 5 – 0 Giz Raca 2
    Tee Bizayi 2
    Simon Murphy
    Report
    5th Oct H Civil Service 5 League 2 – 2 Giz Raca
    Ryan Gresty
    Report
    12th Oct A Old Vaughanians AFA Minor Cup 6 – 1 Tee Bizayhi 2
    Chris Hailstone
    Gareth Pryce 2
    Patrick Mhondiwa
    Report
    19th Oct H Carshalton 5 League 4 – 2 Giz Raca
    Dominic Worthington
    Jamie Buckley
    Tee Bizayi
    Report
    26th Oct A Polytechnic 5 League 1 – 2 Giz Raca Report
    16th Nov H Old Meadonians 4 AFA Minor Cup 2 – 3 Liam Stevens
    Tee Bizayi
    Report
    23rd Nov H Carshalton 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 3 – 4 Frazer Haswell
    Matt Haswell
    Giz Raca
    Report
    30th Nov A BB Eagles 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 0 – 5 Report
    7th Dec H Polytechnic 5 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 2 – 0 Ricardo Murphy
    Rayan Babather
    Report
    14th Dec H HSBC 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 0 Tee Nash Bizayi Report
    25th Jan A HSBC 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 4 – 0 Giz Raca
    Tee Nash Bizayi
    Own Goal
    Report
    8th Feb A Civil Service 5 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 0 – 0 Report
    22nd Feb A Carshalton SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 2 Frazer Haswell Report
    8th Mar H Old Actonians 5 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 4 – 0 Tee Nash Bizayi 3
    Frazer Haswell
    Report
    15th Mar H Alleyn Old Boys 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 2 Simon White Report
    22nd Mar A Carshalton 5 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 5 – 0 Giz Raca 3
    Tee Nash Bizayi
    Simon White
    Report
    22nd Mar A Alleyn Old Boys 4 SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 3 Frazer Haswell Report
    5th Apr H Polytechnic 6 DH SAL Minor Div. 2 South 1 – 2 & 1 – 2 Ricardo Iglasias Dias
    Giz Raca
    Report

     4th TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    15th Sept H South Bank Cuaco 4 League 1 – 0 Jeremy Jones Report
    22nd Sept A Milford & Witley Surrey Lower Junior Cup 5 – 0 Shaun Monaghan
    Denys Zhurbiy
    OG
    Mark Thomas 2
    Report
    29th Sept H Alleyn Old Boys League 1 – 1 Ian Jordan Report
    6th Oct A Civil Service 6 League 3 – 0 Own Goal 2
    Denys Zhurbiy
    Report
    13th Oct A HSBC 6 League 3 – 1 Dan Kelly 2
    Shaun Monaghan
    Marc Cottrell
    Report
    20th Oct H Warlingham B Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 2 – 1 Ian Jordan 2 Report
    27th Oct A Old Wilsonians 5 League 1 – 1 Denys Zhurbiy Report
    3rd Nov H Old Actonians 6 League 3 – 3 Denyz Zhurbiy
    Dan Kelly
    Kieran Tiddy
    Report
    10th Nov A Ibis League 2 – 2 Mark Thomas
    Jamie Buckley
    Report
    17th Nov A EBOG SAL Senior Novets Cup 8 – 2 Giz Raza 6
    Denys Zhurbiy 2
    Report
    1st Dec H Barton Green Rovers Surrey Junior Cup 3 – 1 Denys Zbhurbiy
    Giz Raza
    Sean Monaghan
    Report
    5th Jan H Ibis League 3 – 1 Mark Thomas
    Marc Cottrell
    Denys Zhurbiy
    Report
    12th Jan A Wokingham United FC Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup Giz Raza Report
    26th Jan H Addlestone Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 2 – 1 Giz Raza Report
    9th Feb A Astolat Athletic FC Surrey FA Lower Junior Cup 0 – 2 Report
    16th Feb A Broomfield SAL Senior Novets Cup 1 – 1 (lost 3 – 4 on pens) Denys Zhurbiy Report
    23rd Feb A Alleyn Old Boys League 2 – 1 Giz Raza
    Dan Kelly
    Report
    2nd Mar H Civil Service League 2 – 2 Giz Raza
    Dan Kelly
    30th Mar A Alleyn Old Boys League 2 – 4
    6th Apr A South bank Cuaco League 2 – 2 Frazer Haswell
    13th Apr H HSBC 5 League (DH) 2 – 1 & 2 – 2 Frazer Haswell
    20th Apr H Old Wilsonians 5 League 5 – 1
    27th Apr A Old Actonians League 2 – 0
    1st May H HSBC 6s League
    4th May H Alleyn Old Boys 5s League

    4th TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    17th Sep H Old Actonians 8s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 1 – 1 Chris Barnes
    24th Sep A Lloyds TSB 4s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 3 – 4 Tom Taylor (2)
    Tommy Saville
    O.G.
    Report
    1st Oct H South Bank 5s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 4 – 2 Tommy Savile
    Tom Taylor
    Nikko (2)
    Report
    8th Oct H Winchmore Hill 7s SAL Senior Novets Cup 6 – 0 Sayumg Pibulsonggra
    Alvin Dee
    Thomas Taylor
    Dean Wilkinson
    Own Goal
    15th Oct H HSBC 6s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 0 – 3
    29th Oct A West Wickham 5s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 3 – 0 Jamie Brisk
    Alvin Dee
    Dean Porter
    Report
    5th Nov A Old Westminster Citz SAL Minor Div. 4 South 4 – 1 Dean Porter (2)
    Alvin Dee
    Own Goal
    Report
    12th Nov H South Bank Cuaco SAL Senior Novets Cup 2 – 1 Nikko Taylor-Hutton Report
    19th Nov A South Bank Cuaco SAL Minor Div. 4 South 3 – 1 Dean Wilkinson
    Nikko Taylor-Hutton
    Charlie Radford
    26th Nov A< Winchmore Hill AFA Minor Cup 3 – 2 Charlie Radford
    Glen Porter
    Thomas Taylor
    Report
    3rd Dec H Old Salesians SAL Minor Div. 4 South 5 – 2 Tommy Saville (2)
    Eamon Biz(2)
    Thomas Taylor
    10th Dec H West Wickham SAL Minor Div. 4 South 5 – 0 Dean Porter (2)
    Dean Wilkinson
    Thomas Taylor
    7th Jan A Old Wokingians AFA Minor Cup 0 – 1
    14th Jan A HSBC 6 SAL Minor Div. 4 South 1 – 3 Dean Porter
    21st Jan A Old Salesians 4s SAL Minor Div. 4 South 7 – 1 Thomas Taylor 3
    Nikko Taylor-Hutton
    Sunny Jones
    Dean Porter 2
    28th Jan H Old Westminster Citz SAL Minor Div. 4 South 0 – 1
    18th Feb A South Bank Cuaco SAL Minor Div. 4 South 4 – 4 Alvin dee 2
    Richard Prospere
    Own Goal
    25th Feb A Old Actonians 8 SAL Minor Div. 4 South 4 – 1 Michael Gyles 2
    Dean Porter
    Nikko Taylor-Hutton
    3rd Mar A Old Actonians 7 SAL Senior Novets Cup S/F 3 – 0 Thomas Taylor
    Michael Gyles 2
    10th Mar H South Bank Cuaco 6 SAL Minor Div. 4 South 3 – 3 Thomas Taylor
    Nikko Taylor-Hutton
    Dean Porter
    17th Mar H Lloyds TSB 4 SAL Minor Div.4 South 2 – 0 Thomas Taylor
    Michael Gyles
    24th Mar Neutral Kew Association 5 SAL Senior Novets Cup 1 – 3 Thomas Taylor

  • 5th Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

    DATE

    H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE

    SCORERS

     12th Sept  Home  Carshalton 5  League  P – P
     19th Sept  Home  Ibis Eagles 5  League  1 – 4
     26th Sept  Away  Bank of England 4  League  1 – 15  Paxton
     3rd Oct  Home  Old Westminster Citz 3  League  0 – 2
     10th Oct  Away  Civil Service 6  League  1 – 8  Paxton
     17th Oct  Away  South Bank Cuaco 4  League  1 – 3  Kandulu
     31st Oct  Home  South Bank Cuaco 5  AFA Senior Novets Cup  4 – 6  Gibbs 3, Aboidyn
     7th Nov  Home  Alexandra Park 6  ISEH Senior Novets Cup  2 – 6  Bedford, Driver
     14th Nov  Away  HSBC 6  League  0 – 8
     21st Nov  Away  Ibis Eagles 5  League 1 – 1  Gibbs
     28th Nov  Home  South Bank Cuaco 4  League  1 – 5  Gibbs
     5th Dec  Home  Bank of England 4  League  2 – 7  Corrigan, Malcolm
     12th Dec  Home  Civil Service 6  League  0 – 8
     16th Jan  Away  Old Wilsonians 6  League  1 – 3
     23rd Jan  Home  Ibis Eagles 5  League  3 – 8  Gibbs 2, Diver
     6th Feb  Home  HSBC 6  League  0 – 2
     20th Feb  Away  Carshalton 5  League  0 – 10
     27th Feb  Away  HSBC 6  League  1 – 5
     5th Mar  Home  Bank of England 4  League  1 – 5  Bedford
     12th Mar  Home  Carshalton 4  League  1 – 6
     19th Mar  Home  Civil Service 6  League  1 – 2
     2nd Apr  Home  Old Wilsonians 6 (DH)  League 3 – 1
    2 – 0
     9th Apr  Away  Carshalton 5  League  0 – 5

    5th TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
     13th Sept  A  HSBC  League  1 – 4  Yanson
     20th Sept  H  Actonians Assoc  League  2 – 11  Richards, Greenway
     27th Sept  A  South Bank Cuaco  League  3 – 1  Ackerman, Greenway, Bennett
     11th Oct  H  Polytechnic 8s  League  4 – 8  Richards 3, Greenway
     18th Oct  H  West Wickham  League  0 – 6
     1st Nov  A  Egbertian 4  AFA Senior Novets Cup  3 – 4  Moreno, Outred, Richards
     8th Nov  A  Old Wilsonians  League  1 – 3  Hamill
     15th Nov  A  Old Westminster Citz  ISEH Senior Novets Cup  3 – 6  Hamill, Smith, Zhurbiy
     29th Nov  A  South Bank Cuaco 4  League  0 – 4
     6th Dec  A  Polytechnic 6  League  0 – 10
     13th Dec  H  Old Wilsonians League  0 – 0
     3rd Jan  A  Actonians Association  League  0 – 6
     10th Jan  H  Carshalton  League  1 – 4  Gridley
     24th Jan  A  Old Salesians 4  League  1 – 12  Jesus
     7th Feb  A  West Wickham  League  0 – 10
     14th Feb  A  Carshalton 4  League  1 – 2  Cross
     21st Mar  H  South Bank Cuaco 5  League  1 – 3  Greenway
     18th Apr  H  Old Salesians 4  League  4 – 4
     25th Apr  H  South Bank Cuaco  League  5 – 4
    9th May H HSBC League 5 – 1

    5th TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    14th Sep A West Wickham 5 League 2 – 5 Joe Plumbridge
    Nuno Santos
    Report
    21st Sep A HSBC 6 Senior Novets Cup 4 – 3 Dan Plaistow
    Dom Plumbridge 3
    Report
    28thy Sep H HSBC 5 League 4 – 1 Dulaine Richards 3
    Lauro Araujo
    Report
    5th Oct H Old Actonians 6 League 2 – 3 Dulaine Richards
    Adam Collings
    Report
    12th Oct H Alleyn Old Boys League 2 – 1 Adam Collings
    Dom Plumbridge
    Report
    19th Oct A Old Garchonians SAL Senior Novets Cup 3 – 4 Report
    26th Oct H Old Westminster Citz SAL Minor Div. 3 South 2 – 1 Dulaine Richards
    Adam Collings
    Report
    2nd Nov A Old Sedcopians AFA Senior Novets Cup 1 – 1 (4 – 1 AET) Adamera 3
    Dulaine Richards
    Report
    16th Nov A Old Wilsonians 4 SAL Minor Div. 3 South 1 – 2 Dom Plumbridge Report
    23rd Nov A Alleyn Old Boys 5 SAL Minor Div. 3 South 4 – 2 Adam collings 3
    John Gridley (screamer)
    Report
    7th Dec H Old Wilsonians 5 SAL Minor Div. 3 South 5 – 2 Adamiera
    Adam Collins 4
    14th Dec A South Bank Cuaco SAL Minor Div. 3 South 1 – 2 Report
    11th Jan H Winchmore Hill 5 AFA Senior Novets Cup Report
    15th Feb H West Wickham 5 SAL MInor Div. 3 South 1 – 1 Adamira Report
    1st Mar A HSBC 5 SAL MInor Div. 3 South 1 – 4 Report
    8th Mar A HSBC 6 D.H> 2pm KO SAL MInor Div. 3 South Report
    15th Mar A Old Westminster Citz SAL MInor Div. 3 South 2 – 6 Report
    22nd Mar H South Bank Cuaco SAL MInor Div. 3 South 3 – 2 Dulaine Richards
    Ben Macey 2
    Report
    5th Apr H Old Wilsonians 4 SAL MInor Div. 3 South 1 – 3 Report
    12th Apr H Old Actonians 6 SAL MInor Div. 3 South 2 – 2 Report
    15th Apr A Old Wilsonians 5 SAL MInor Div. 3 South Report
    26th Apr H HSBC 6 DH SAL MInor Div. 3 South Report

    5th TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    15th Sept A Polytechnic 7 League 4 – 1 Yaw Agyare
    Tee Nash Bizayi
    Mark Mohammed
    Josh Browne
    Report
    22nd Sept H HSBC 7 League 3 – 1 Mark Mohammed
    Tee Nash Bizayi 2
    Report
    29th Sept A West Wickham 6 League 2 – 0 Tee Nash Bizayi
    Mark Mohammed
    Report
    6th Oct A Old Actonians 7 League 2 – 1 Darren Avey 2 Report
    13th Oct H South Bank Cuaco 5 League 3 – 1 Chris Callus
    Dan Plaistow
    Peter Quainton
    Report
    20th Oct A Old Salesians League 3 – 0 Arthur Lewis
    Tee Nash Bizayi 2
    Report
    27th Oct H Old Westminster Citz SAL Intermediate Novets Cup 3 – 1 Dan Plaistow
    Tee Nash Bizayi 2
    Report
    3rd Nov H Old St Columbians Friendly 8 – 1 Patrick Mhondiwa
    Arthur Lewis 3
    Lauro Araujo
    Simon Murphy
    Ricardo Iglesias Dias
    Own Goal
    Report
    17th Nov A Lloyds TSB 4s League 2 – 1 Patrick Mhondiwa
    Lauro Araujo
    Report
    24th Nov A West Wickham 5s League 3 – 0 Patrick Mhondiwa 2
    Dan Plaistow
    Report
    5th Jan H Old Owens 7 SAL Intermediate Novets Cup 1 – 4 Report
    16th Feb H Old Actonians 7s League 1 – 2 Chris Callus
    23rd Feb H West Wickham 5s League 3 – 2 Tee Nash Bizayi 2
    Dulanie Richards
    2nd Mar H Lloyds TSB League 2 – 0 Tee Nash Bizayi
    Dan Plaistow
    30th Mar A South Bank Cuaco League 4 – 3
    6th Apr H West Wickham 6 League 2 – 1
    13th Apr H Polytechnic 7 League 6 – 1
    20th Apr H Old Westminster Citz League 2 – 3
    23rd Apr A HSBC 7 League 1 – 3
    27th Apr A Old Westminster Citz League 2 – 2
    4th May H Old Salesians 4s League

    5th TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    17th Sep A Old Wilsonians 6s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 1 Dulanie Richards
    Arthur Lewis
    Report
    24th Sep H Old Owens 7s SAL Inter Novets Cup 4 – 0 Dan Outred
    Tee Nash Bizayi (3)
    Report
    8th Oct A West Wickham 6s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 5 Lee Lenihan
    Ben Lawrence
    Report
    15th Oct A HSBC 7s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 5 – 2 Dulaine Richards
    Chris Outred
    Patrick Mhondiwa
    Report
    22nd Oct H Old Wilsonians 6s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 0 Ben Lawrence
    Arthur Lewis
    Report
    29th Oct H Old Lyonians 4s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 6 – 2 Femi Arogundade
    Delaine Richards
    5th Nov H Old Meadonians 5s AFA Senior Novets Cup 1 – 4 Chris Dodd Report
    12th Nov A Lloyds TSB SAL Minor Div. 5 South 4 – 0 Dulanie Richards
    Tee Nash Biyazi
    Patrick Mhondiwa
    Chris Dodd
    Report
    19th Nov A Old Lyonians SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 3 Patrick Mhondiwa
    Dan Outred
    Report
    26th Nov H East Barnet Old Grammerians SAL Intermediate Novets Cup 2 – 6 Ben Lawrence
    Patrick Mhondiwa
    3rd Dec A West Wickham SAL Minor Div. 5 South 1 – 1 Dan Hall
    17th Dec H Old Wilsonians SAL Minor Div. 5 South 3 – 2 Ed Plaistow
    Reece Bulman
    Chris Outred
    7th Jan H Lloyds TSB 5s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 1 – 1 Ben Lawrence Report
    14th Jan H HSBC 7s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 1 – 5 Dulaine Richards Report
    21st Jan H West Wickham 6s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 5 – 2 Dulaine Richards
    Tee Nash Bizayi
    Dan Hall 3
    Report
    28th Jan A Old Wilsonians 7s SAL Minor Div. 5 South 1 – 0 Dan Hall
    18th Feb A Old Wilsonians 5 SAL Minor Div. 5 South 2 – 3 Tee Nash Bizayi 2
    25th Feb H Old Wilsonians 7 SAL Minor Div. 5 South 4 – 1 Dan Hall 3
    Kieran Yansen
    10th Mar A HSBC 7 SAL Minor Div. 5 South 3.00pm K/O
    17th Mar H Lloyds TSB 5 SAL Minor Div. 5 South 5 – 2 Tee Nash Bizayi 2
    Kieran Yansen
    Dan Hall
    Dulaine Richards
    24th Mar H West Wickham 5 Spring Cup 2 3 – 2 Dan Hall
    Kieran Yansen
    Dulaine Richards
    10th Apr A Alleyn Old Boys Spring Cup 2 0 – 0
    17th Apr A Old Wilsonains 7 Spring Cup 2 6pm K/O
    21st Apr H Old Lyonians Spring Cup 2 4 – 1

  • 6th Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

    DATE

    H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE

    SCORERS

     12th Sept  Home  Old Wilsonians 9  Junior Novets Cup  0 – 3
     26th Sept  Away  Ibis Eagles 6  Junior Novets Cup  H – W
     3rd Oct  Home  Civil Service 8  Junior Novets Cup  1 – 3  Chappell
     10th Oct  Away  Old Blues 4  Junior Novets Cup  0 – 2
     17th Oct  Away  Civil Service 9  League  5 – 1  Gibbs 2, Haswell, Obeng-Adu, Smith
     24th Oct  Home  Old Suttonians  AFA Intermediate Novets Cup  1 – 9  Obeng-Adu
     7th Nov  Home  Bank of England 5  League  3 – 3  Locke, Chappell, Quinlain
     14th Nov  Away  Old Wilsonians 8  League  2 – 1  Smith, Obeng-Adu
     28th Nov  Home  Old Wilsonians 8  League  0 – 7
     5th Dec  Home  Ibis Eagles 6  League  2 – 3  Obeng-Adu, Spencer
     16th Jan  Away  Old Wilsonians 9  League  2 – 3  Obeng-Adu, Katandika
     23rd Jan  Away  Bank of England 6  League  4 – 2  Obeng-Adu 2, Haswell, Kamara
     30th Jan  Home  Old Wilsonians 9  League  3 – 1  Own Goal, Fuller, Obeng-Adu
     6th Feb  Away  Old Blues 4  League  0 – 3
     13th Feb  Away  Ibis Eagles 6  League  4 – 4  Fuller, Burchell R, Obeng-Adu, Plaistow
     20th Feb  Away  Polytechnic 9 (DH)  League  3 – 2
    1 – 1
     Shew 2, Plaistow D
    Shew
     27th Feb  Home  Old Blues 4  League  0 – 1
     19th Mar  Home  HSBC 6 (DH)  League  2 – 3
    1 – 2
     Burchell R, Shew
    Onomor
     2nd Apr  Away  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 3
     9th Apr  Away (DH)  Old Salesians 3  League  0 – 1
    1 – 5
    Obeng-Adu
     26th Apr  Home  Civil Service 9  League  1 – 4  Obeng-Adu
     30th Apr  Home  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 2

    6th TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
     20th Sept  A  Polytechnic 9s  League  0 – 5
     27th Sept  H  Alexandra Park  League  3 – 4  Jesus,  Haswell M, Carr
     11th Oct  A  HSBC 7s  League  1 – 4  McLaughlin
     25th Oct  A  Old Suttonians  AFA Intermediates Novets Cup  1 – 2  Jesus
     8th Nov  H  City of London  Friendly  4 – 9
     29th Nov  A  Old Wilsonians 9  League  4 – 1  Burchell R 2, Brown, Haswell
     6th Dec  A  Old Wilsonians 8  League  0 – 5
     17th Jan  H  Polytechnic 9  League  1 – 5  Jesus
     24th Jan  A  Old Blues 4  Junior Novets Cup  2 – 1  Collier, Orobator
     31st Jan  A  Old Blues 4  League  4 – 2  Locke, Spencer, Jesus, Haswell M
     7th Feb  A  Old Finchleians 7  Junior Novets Cup  0 – 7
     14th Feb  A  Civil Service 8  League  2 – 4  Mahbubani, Jesus
     28th Feb  A  Old Wilsonians 9  League  2 – 0  Jesus 2
     7th Mar  H  Civil Service 8  League  3 – 3  Jesus, Haswell M, Haswell F
     14th Mar  A  Bank of England  League  2 – 7  Jesus, Orobator
     21st Mar  H  Old Wilsonians 8  League  1 – 2  Haswell F
     28th Mar  H  HSBC 7  League  4 – 2  Jesus, Scott, Ackerman, Kanani
     18th Apr  H  Old Blues  League  1 – 0  Haswell F
     25th Apr  H  Bank of England  League  0 – 1
     9th May  A  Alexandra Park  League  2 – 4  Haswell M 2

    6th TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    21st Sep H Civil Service 8 League 3 – 1 Matt Haswell
    Tomaj Kovacs 2
    Report
    5th Oct H Old Wilsonians 9 League 1 – 3 Arthur Lewis Report
    19th Oct H Alleyn Old Boys 6 League 1 – 8 Nuno Santos Report
    26th Oct H BB Eagles 6 AFA Inter Novets Cup H – W Report
    2nd Nov A Alexandra Park SAL Junior Novets Cup 2 – 7 Nuno Santos
    Ryan Burchell
    Report
    16th Nov H WCE Old Blues 3 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 3 – 2 Richie Benn 2
    Simon Brown
    Report
    23rd Nov A Old Parmiterians AFA Intermediate Novets Cup 0 – 5 Report
    30th Nov A Old Westminster Citz SAL Minor Div. 6 South 2 – 13 Rob McLaughlin
    Steve Burchell
    Report
    7th Dec A Bank of England SAL Minor Div. 6 South 4 – 6 Ryan Burchell
    Arthur Lewis
    Harry Hare
    Serge Peyandane
    Report
    14th Dec H Old Salesians 6 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 1 – 3 Ryan Burchell Report
    25th Jan A Old Wilsonians 9 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 2 – 1 Mark Philbrick
    Arthur Lewis
    Report
    15th Feb A Old Wilsonians 8 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 3 – 5 Rob McLaughlin
    Harry Hare
    Arthur Lewis
    Report
    22nd Feb A Old Blues 3 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 1 – 2 Matt Haswell Report
    8th Mar A Old Wilsonians 8 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 2 – 4 Richie Benn
    Nuno Santos
    Report
    15th Mar A Civil Service 8 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 0 – 3 Report
    22nd Mar A HSBC 8 DH SAL Minor Div. 6 South 4 – 0 & 0 – 2 Richie Benn 3
    Chris Spencer
    Report
    29th Mar H Bank of England 5 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 5 – 2 Richie Benn
    Steve Burchell
    Ryan Burchell
    Rob McLaughlin
    Nuno Jesus
    Report
    5th Apr A Alleyn Old Boys 6 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 1 – 7 Chris Spencer Report
    12th Apr A Old Salesians 6 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 3 – 2 Richie Benn 2
    Nuno Jesus
    Report
    26th Apr H Old Westminster Citz 6 SAL Minor Div. 6 South Report

    6th TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    15th Sept A Bank of England 6 League 1 – 0 Danny Gridley Report
    22nd Sept A Civil Service 8 League 4 – 2 Matt Haswell
    Joe Plumbridge
    Danny Gridley 2
    Report
    29th Sept A Old Wilsonians 8 League 2 – 1 Matt Haswell 2 Report
    13th Oct A Old Wilsonains 9 League 4 – 3 Arthur Lewis 3
    Arnold Collier
    Report
    20th Oct H Old Westminster Citz League 0 – 4 Report
    27th Oct A Old Actonians 9 League 1 – 3 Dan Gridley Report
    3rd Nov H Alleyn Old Boys 6 League 2 – 2 Harry Hare
    Matt Haswell
    Report
    17th Nov A Old Westminster Citz League 2 – 2 Danny Gridley
    Harry Hare
    Report
    1st Dec A Bank of England 4s League 2 – 4 Steve Burchell
    Harry Hare
    Report
    9th Feb H Alexandra Park 7s SAL Junior Novets Cup 7 – 2 Dom Plumbridge 3
    Jay Carr
    Matt Haswell
    Chris Spencer
    Martin Quinlan
    Report
    16th Feb H Civil Service 8s League 1 – 1 Ricardo Iglesias Dias
    23rd Feb A EBOG 7s SAL Junior Novets Cup SF 1 – 5 Ricardo Iglesias Dias
    2nd Mar A Bank of England 5s League 3 – 0 Ricardo Iglesias Dias
    Dom Plumbridge 2
    6th Apr A Bank of England 4 League 0 – 4
    13th Apr H Old Wilsonians 9 League 6 – 0 Dom Plumbridge 3
    Own Goal
    Matt Haswell
    Dan Gridley
    20th Apr H Old Wilsonians 8 League 4 – 1 Ricardo Iglesias Dias
    Dom Plumbridge
    Dan Gridley 2
    27th Apr H Old Actonians League 1 – 1 Chris Spencer
    4th May A Alleyn Old Boys League

     6th TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

    DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
    1st Oct A Old Wilsonians 8s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 5 Own Goal
    Danny Gridley
    Report
    8th Oct A Civil Service 8s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 3 – 3 Alan Slaney (2)
    Danny Gridley
    Report
    15th Oct H Bank of England 5s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 0 – 2 Report
    22nd Oct A BB Eagles 7s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 9
    29th Oct A South Bank Cuaco 6s AFA Intermediate Novets Cup 3 – 1 Alan Slaney
    Rob McLauglin
    Steve Burchell
    Report
    5th Nov H East Barnet Old Grammarians 8s SAL Junior Novets Cup Home Win
    12th Nov A Bank of England SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 2 Rob McLaughlin (2) Report
    19th Nov H Alleyn Old Boys SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 2 Rob McLaughlin
    26th Nov H Lloyds TSB SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 5 Rob McLaughlin
    Danny Gridley
    3rd Dec H Old Wilsonians SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 3 Steve Burchell Report
    10th Dec A West Wickham AFA Intermediate Novets Cup 1 – 8 Steve Burchell
    17th Dec H BB Eagles SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 3 Own Goal
    7th Jan A LLoyds TSB 6 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 4 – 1 Danny Gridley (2)
    John Orabator
    Tony Kemp
    14th Jan H Civil Service 8s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 6 – 2 Simon Murphy 4
    Danny Gridley 2
    Report
    21st Jan H Old Wilsonians 9s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 1 Own Goal
    Tony Kemp
    Report
    28th Jan A Alleyn Old Boys 6s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 2 Tony Kemp
    Paul Welch
    Report
    18th Feb H Crouch End Vampires 6 SAL Junior Novets Cup 2 – 2 AET
    2 – 3 Pens
    Simon Murphy 2
    3rd Mar H Civil Service 8 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 0 Simon Murphy
    10th Mar A Old Wilsonains 8 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 1 Danny Gridley
    17th Mar A Old Wilsonains 9 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 7 – 2 Simon Murphy 4
    Rob McLaughlin
    Matt Haswell
    John Orabator
    Report
    24th Mar H BB Eagles 7 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 5 – 5 Simon Murphy 2
    Matt Haswell 2
    Chris Spencer
    Report
    31st Mar H Alleyn Old Boys 6 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 1 Matt Haswell
    Paul Ansell
    Report
    14th Apr H Old Wilsonains 9 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 1 Simon Murphy
    Own Goal
    21st Apr H Bank of England SAL Minor Div. 7 South 4 – 4 Simon Murphy 2
    Steve Burchell
    Martin Quinlan
    Report
    28th Apr H Lloyds TSB 6 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 2 Matt Haswell