6th Team Archives

Fixtures 2016 – 2017

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
17th Sept Home Old Wilsonians 8 SAL Cup 1 – 4 Haswell
24th Sept Home Carshalton 6s League 0 – 7
1st Oct Home South Bank Cuaco 6s SAL Cup 2 – 2 Shew
Onomor
8th Oct Home Old Salesians 3s SAL Cup 1 – 4 Locke
15th Oct Away Old Blues 4s SAL Cup 2 – 4 Brobbey 2
22nd Oct Away Old Wilsonians 8s League 2 – 1 Onomor
Fisher
29th Oct Home South Bank Cuaco League 2 – 0 Shew 2
5th Nov Home Alleyn Old Boys 7s League 5 – 4 Locke
Obeng-Adu
Fuller
Mambeko
D Plaistow
19th Nov Home Old Blues 4s League 3 – 3 Fuller
Locke
Fisher
26th Nov Away Bank of England5s League 4 – 2 Chappell
D Plaistow
Fisher
Brobbey
10th Dec Home Old Parmitarians AFA Cup 11 – 4 Fuller
D Plaistow
Onomor2
Fisher 3
Brobbey 4
Mambeko
17th Dec Home Old Wilsonians 9s League 6 – 2 Fuller
Brobbey
Mambeko
Plaistow 2
7th Jan Away Merton 7 League 2 – 1 OG
Mambeko
28th Jan Home Old Suttonians 6 AFA Cup 2 – 7 Brobbey
Plaistow
11th Feb Away Carshalton 6 League 1 – 5 Brobbey
18th Feb Away Old Wilsonians 9 League 7 – 1 OG
Mambeko 2
Savory
Fisher
Onomor
Locke
25th Feb Home Old Wilsonians 8 League 1 – 3 Onomor
4th Mar Home Merton 7 League 3 – 1 Obeng-Adu 3
11th Mar Home Old Salesians 3 League 5 – 1 Mambeko 2
Obeng-Adu
Quainton
Ackerman
18th Mar Away Old Salesians 3 League 0 – 1
25th Mar Home Civil Service 8 League DH 0 – 4
4 – 1
Brobbey 2
Obeng-Adu
Fisher
1st Apr Away South Bank Cuaco League 5 – 2 Fisher 2
Brobbey
Amoakah
Mambeko
8th Apr Home Bank of England League 3 – 4 Laughton 2
Cibwabwa
29th Apr Away Alleyn Old Boys 7 3 – 5 League Fisher 2
Brobbey
13th May Away Old Blues 3 League 6 – 1 Brobbey 3
D Plaistow
S Burchell
Locke

6th Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 12th Sept  Home  Old Wilsonians 9  Junior Novets Cup  0 – 3  
 26th Sept  Away  Ibis Eagles 6  Junior Novets Cup  H – W  
 3rd Oct  Home  Civil Service 8  Junior Novets Cup  1 – 3  Chappell
 10th Oct  Away  Old Blues 4  Junior Novets Cup  0 – 2  
 17th Oct  Away  Civil Service 9  League  5 – 1  Gibbs 2, Haswell, Obeng-Adu, Smith
 24th Oct  Home  Old Suttonians  AFA Intermediate Novets Cup  1 – 9  Obeng-Adu
 7th Nov  Home  Bank of England 5  League  3 – 3  Locke, Chappell, Quinlain
 14th Nov  Away  Old Wilsonians 8  League  2 – 1  Smith, Obeng-Adu
 28th Nov  Home  Old Wilsonians 8  League  0 – 7  
 5th Dec  Home  Ibis Eagles 6  League  2 – 3  Obeng-Adu, Spencer
 16th Jan  Away  Old Wilsonians 9  League  2 – 3  Obeng-Adu, Katandika
 23rd Jan  Away  Bank of England 6  League  4 – 2  Obeng-Adu 2, Haswell, Kamara
 30th Jan  Home  Old Wilsonians 9  League  3 – 1  Own Goal, Fuller, Obeng-Adu
 6th Feb  Away  Old Blues 4  League  0 – 3  
 13th Feb  Away  Ibis Eagles 6  League  4 – 4  Fuller, Burchell R, Obeng-Adu, Plaistow
 20th Feb  Away  Polytechnic 9 (DH)  League  3 – 2
1 – 1
 Shew 2, Plaistow D
Shew
 27th Feb  Home  Old Blues 4  League  0 – 1  
 19th Mar  Home  HSBC 6 (DH)  League  2 – 3
1 – 2
 Burchell R, Shew
Onomor
 2nd Apr  Away  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 3  
 9th Apr  Away (DH)  Old Salesians 3  League  0 – 1
1 – 5
Obeng-Adu
 26th Apr  Home  Civil Service 9  League  1 – 4  Obeng-Adu
 30th Apr  Home  Alleyn Old Boys  League  0 – 2

6th TEAM FIXTURES 2014 – 2015

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
 20th Sept  A  Polytechnic 9s  League  0 – 5  
 27th Sept  H  Alexandra Park  League  3 – 4  Jesus,  Haswell M, Carr
 11th Oct  A  HSBC 7s  League  1 – 4  McLaughlin
 25th Oct  A  Old Suttonians  AFA Intermediates Novets Cup  1 – 2  Jesus
 8th Nov  H  City of London  Friendly  4 – 9  
 29th Nov  A  Old Wilsonians 9  League  4 – 1  Burchell R 2, Brown, Haswell
 6th Dec  A  Old Wilsonians 8  League  0 – 5  
 17th Jan  H  Polytechnic 9  League  1 – 5  Jesus
 24th Jan  A  Old Blues 4  Junior Novets Cup  2 – 1  Collier, Orobator
 31st Jan  A  Old Blues 4  League  4 – 2  Locke, Spencer, Jesus, Haswell M
 7th Feb  A  Old Finchleians 7  Junior Novets Cup  0 – 7  
 14th Feb  A  Civil Service 8  League  2 – 4  Mahbubani, Jesus
 28th Feb  A  Old Wilsonians 9  League  2 – 0  Jesus 2
 7th Mar  H  Civil Service 8  League  3 – 3  Jesus, Haswell M, Haswell F
 14th Mar  A  Bank of England  League  2 – 7  Jesus, Orobator
 21st Mar  H  Old Wilsonians 8  League  1 – 2  Haswell F
 28th Mar  H  HSBC 7  League  4 – 2  Jesus, Scott, Ackerman, Kanani
 18th Apr  H  Old Blues  League  1 – 0  Haswell F
 25th Apr  H  Bank of England  League  0 – 1  
 9th May  A  Alexandra Park  League  2 – 4  Haswell M 2

6th TEAM FIXTURES 2013 – 2014

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
21st Sep H Civil Service 8 League 3 – 1 Matt Haswell
Tomaj Kovacs 2
Report
5th Oct H Old Wilsonians 9 League 1 – 3 Arthur Lewis Report
19th Oct H Alleyn Old Boys 6 League 1 – 8 Nuno Santos Report
26th Oct H BB Eagles 6 AFA Inter Novets Cup H – W   Report
2nd Nov A Alexandra Park SAL Junior Novets Cup 2 – 7 Nuno Santos
Ryan Burchell
Report
16th Nov H WCE Old Blues 3 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 3 – 2 Richie Benn 2
Simon Brown
Report
23rd Nov A Old Parmiterians AFA Intermediate Novets Cup 0 – 5   Report
30th Nov A Old Westminster Citz SAL Minor Div. 6 South 2 – 13 Rob McLaughlin
Steve Burchell
Report
7th Dec A Bank of England SAL Minor Div. 6 South 4 – 6 Ryan Burchell
Arthur Lewis
Harry Hare
Serge Peyandane
Report
14th Dec H Old Salesians 6 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 1 – 3 Ryan Burchell Report
25th Jan A Old Wilsonians 9 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 2 – 1 Mark Philbrick
Arthur Lewis
Report
15th Feb A Old Wilsonians 8 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 3 – 5 Rob McLaughlin
Harry Hare
Arthur Lewis
Report
22nd Feb A Old Blues 3 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 1 – 2 Matt Haswell Report
8th Mar A Old Wilsonians 8 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 2 – 4 Richie Benn
Nuno Santos
Report
15th Mar A Civil Service 8 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 0 – 3   Report
22nd Mar A HSBC 8 DH SAL Minor Div. 6 South 4 – 0 & 0 – 2 Richie Benn 3
Chris Spencer
Report
29th Mar H Bank of England 5 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 5 – 2 Richie Benn
Steve Burchell
Ryan Burchell
Rob McLaughlin
Nuno Jesus
Report
5th Apr A Alleyn Old Boys 6 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 1 – 7 Chris Spencer Report
12th Apr A Old Salesians 6 SAL Minor Div. 6 South 3 – 2 Richie Benn 2
Nuno Jesus
Report
26th Apr H Old Westminster Citz 6 SAL Minor Div. 6 South     Report

6th TEAM FIXTURES 2012 – 2013

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
15th Sept A Bank of England 6 League 1 – 0 Danny Gridley Report
22nd Sept A Civil Service 8 League 4 – 2 Matt Haswell
Joe Plumbridge
Danny Gridley 2
Report
29th Sept A Old Wilsonians 8 League 2 – 1 Matt Haswell 2 Report
13th Oct A Old Wilsonains 9 League 4 – 3 Arthur Lewis 3
Arnold Collier
Report
20th Oct H Old Westminster Citz League 0 – 4   Report
27th Oct A Old Actonians 9 League 1 – 3 Dan Gridley Report
3rd Nov H Alleyn Old Boys 6 League 2 – 2 Harry Hare
Matt Haswell
Report
17th Nov A Old Westminster Citz League 2 – 2 Danny Gridley
Harry Hare
Report
1st Dec A Bank of England 4s League 2 – 4 Steve Burchell
Harry Hare
Report
9th Feb H Alexandra Park 7s SAL Junior Novets Cup 7 – 2 Dom Plumbridge 3
Jay Carr
Matt Haswell
Chris Spencer
Martin Quinlan
Report
16th Feb H Civil Service 8s League 1 – 1 Ricardo Iglesias Dias
23rd Feb A EBOG 7s SAL Junior Novets Cup SF 1 – 5 Ricardo Iglesias Dias  
2nd Mar A Bank of England 5s League 3 – 0 Ricardo Iglesias Dias
Dom Plumbridge 2
6th Apr A Bank of England 4 League 0 – 4
13th Apr H Old Wilsonians 9 League 6 – 0 Dom Plumbridge 3
Own Goal
Matt Haswell
Dan Gridley
20th Apr H Old Wilsonians 8 League 4 – 1 Ricardo Iglesias Dias
Dom Plumbridge
Dan Gridley 2
27th Apr H Old Actonians League 1 – 1 Chris Spencer
4th May A Alleyn Old Boys League

 6th TEAM FIXTURES 2011 – 2012

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
1st Oct A Old Wilsonians 8s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 5 Own Goal
Danny Gridley
Report
8th Oct A Civil Service 8s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 3 – 3 Alan Slaney (2)
Danny Gridley
Report
15th Oct H Bank of England 5s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 0 – 2 Report
22nd Oct A BB Eagles 7s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 9
29th Oct A South Bank Cuaco 6s AFA Intermediate Novets Cup 3 – 1 Alan Slaney
Rob McLauglin
Steve Burchell
Report
5th Nov H East Barnet Old Grammarians 8s SAL Junior Novets Cup Home Win  
12th Nov A Bank of England SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 2 Rob McLaughlin (2) Report
19th Nov H Alleyn Old Boys SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 2 Rob McLaughlin
26th Nov H Lloyds TSB SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 5 Rob McLaughlin
Danny Gridley
3rd Dec H Old Wilsonians SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 3 Steve Burchell Report
10th Dec A West Wickham AFA Intermediate Novets Cup 1 – 8 Steve Burchell
17th Dec H BB Eagles SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 3 Own Goal
7th Jan A LLoyds TSB 6 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 4 – 1 Danny Gridley (2)
John Orabator
Tony Kemp
14th Jan H Civil Service 8s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 6 – 2 Simon Murphy 4
Danny Gridley 2
Report
21st Jan H Old Wilsonians 9s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 1 Own Goal
Tony Kemp
Report
28th Jan A Alleyn Old Boys 6s SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 2 Tony Kemp
Paul Welch
Report
18th Feb H Crouch End Vampires 6 SAL Junior Novets Cup 2 – 2 AET
2 – 3 Pens
Simon Murphy 2
3rd Mar H Civil Service 8 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 0 Simon Murphy
10th Mar A Old Wilsonains 8 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 1 Danny Gridley
17th Mar A Old Wilsonains 9 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 7 – 2 Simon Murphy 4
Rob McLaughlin
Matt Haswell
John Orabator
Report
24th Mar H BB Eagles 7 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 5 – 5 Simon Murphy 2
Matt Haswell 2
Chris Spencer
Report
31st Mar H Alleyn Old Boys 6 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 1 Matt Haswell
Paul Ansell
Report
14th Apr H Old Wilsonains 9 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 2 – 1 Simon Murphy
Own Goal
21st Apr H Bank of England SAL Minor Div. 7 South 4 – 4 Simon Murphy 2
Steve Burchell
Martin Quinlan
Report
28th Apr H Lloyds TSB 6 SAL Minor Div. 7 South 1 – 2 Matt Haswell