Fixtures 2018 – 2019

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
8th Sept Away EBOG League 1 – 2 D Quainton
15th Sept Home HSBC League 0 – 1
22nd Sept Away Alexandra Park League 2 – 2 Gray
Graham
29th Sept Home Norseman League 1 – 2 Hockless
6th Oct Away Ibis Eagles League 2 – 0 Brobbey
Gladkow
13th Oct Away Old Finchleians League 0 – 3
20th Oct Away Old Parkonians AFA Senior Cup 2 – 4 Carveth 2
3rd Nov Home NUFC Oilers League 3 – 2 Cross 2
Brobbey
10th Nov Away HSBC League 2 – 2 Cross 2
17th Nov Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 2 Brobbey
24th Nov Home Old Dorkinians AFA S/K Senior Cup 1 – 3 Pritchard
1st Dec Home EBOG League 3 – 1 Cross
Graham
Connolly
15th Dec Home Alexandra Park League 1 – 5 Gray
5th Jan Away NUFC Oilers League 1 – 1 Fitzgerald-Smith
12th Jan Home Bank of England League 0 – 2
26th Jan Away Old Finchleians League 1 – 6 Pritchard
2nd Feb Away Carshalton League 3 – 3 Gladkow
Brobbery
Cross
16th Feb Home Carshalton League 1 – 5 Cross
23rd Feb Away Norseman League 0 – 3
2nd Mar Away Bank of England League 1 – 0 Quainton
9th Mar Home Ibis Eagles League 0 – 4

Fixtures 2017 – 2018

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
9th Sept Away Alexandra Park League 0 – 0
16th Sept Home Old Lyonians League 2 – 1 Kearns
Pritchard
23rd Sept Away West Wickham AFA S/K Cup 2 – 2 (AET)
4 – 2 (Pens)
Gladkow
Wood
30th Sept Home Alleyn Old Boys AFA Senior Cup 2 – 3 Harvey 2
7th Oct Home Civil Service League 1 – 3 Graham
14th Oct Away NUFC Oilers League 1 – 1 EJ
28th Oct Away Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 1
4th Nov Home The Warren SAL Senior Cup 2 – 1 Hockless
Gladkow
11th Nov Home Wandsworth Borough AFC AFA Surrey Cup 1 – 2 Loftus
18th Nov Away Old Finchleians League 4 – 2 Hockless 2
Clapperton
Cox
25th Nov Home Norseman League 2 – 0 Hockless
Gray
2nd Dec Home Ibis Eagles League 1 – 3 Hockless
6th Jan Home Polytechnic SAL Senior Cup 0 – 6
13th Jan Away Norseman League 4 – 1 Hockless 2
Martin
Bosher
27th Jan Away HSBC League 2 – 4 Martin 2
3rd Feb Away Civil Service League 0– 0
17th Feb Home Actonians League 1 – 7 Martin
24th Feb Home NUFC Oilers League 0 – 1
10th Mar Away Old Lyonians League 0 – 2
24th Mar Home Crouch End Vampires League 5 – 1 Gladkow
Harvey
Benham
Graham
Martin
7th Apr Home Alexandra Park League 0 – 2
14th Apr Away Ibis Eagles League 0 – 4
17th Apr Home HSBC League 5 – 1 Gladkow
Quainton 2
Martin 2
21st Apr Home Actonians League 0 – 2
28th Apr Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 0 Gladkow

Fixtures 2016 – 2017

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
17th Sept Away Alexandra Park League 2 – 0 Rowe 2
24th Sept Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 1 Graham
1st Oct Away Ibis League 4 – 3 Gladkow
Martin
Hockless
OG
8th Oct Away Bank of England AFA S/K Senior Cup 2 – 2
4 – 2 (pens)
Hockless
Graham
15th Oct Away Civil Service League 0 – 1
22nd Oct Home EBOG League 0 – 0
29th Oct Home HSBC League 0 – 0
5th Nov Away Old Carthusians AFA Senior Cup 1 – 4 Hockless
19th Nov Away Old Blues SAL Senior Cup 4 – 0 Van Weensven
Graham
Graves
Martin
26th Nov Away Economicals AFA S/K Senior Cup 3 – 1 Wood
Cibwabwa
Hockless
3rd Dec Home Alexandra Park League 4 – 1 Wood 2
Hockless
Graham
10th Dec Away Actonians Assoc. League 0 – 1
17th Dec Home South Bank Cuaco League 5 – 2 Gladkow
Hockless
Willgoss
Graham 2
7th Jan Away Bank of England League 4 – 3 Gladkow
Graham
Clapperton
Tilley
14th Jan Home HSBC SAL Senior Cup 5 – 1 Graham
Gladkow
Wood
Rowe
Neophythou
21st Jan Away Old Thorntonians AFA S/K Senior Cup 1 – 2
28th Jan Home Ibis Eagles League 2 – 1 Tilley
Cibwabwa
4th Feb Away EBOG League 0 – 0
18th Feb Home Bank of England League 0 – 5
25th Feb Home Weirside Rangers SAL Cup 1 – 1
3 – 0 pens
Harvey
4th Mar Away Old Finchleians League 4 – 4 Hockless 2
Rowe
OG
11th Mar Away HSBC League 1– 1 Hockless
18th Mar Home Weirside Rangers League 0 – 2
25th Mar Home Actonian Assoc League 0 – 1
1st Apr Away Crouch End Vampires SAL Cup SF 0 – 2
18th Apr Away South Bank Cuaco League 1 – 0 Rowe
22nd Apr Home Civil Service League 1 – 2 Clapperton
29th Apr Away Weirside Rangers League 3 – 3 Hockless 2
Brown

1st Team Fixtures 2015 – 2016

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
5th Sept Away EBOG League 0 – 3
12th Sept Home Old Parkonians League 0 – 4
19th Sept Away Weirside Rangers League 0 – 1
26th Sept Home Ibis Eagles League 1 – 2 Rowe
3rd Oct Away Old Esthameians League 2 – 2 A Gladkow
I Gladkow
10th Oct Home Polytechnic AFA Senior Cup 3 – 3 AET
3 – 5 (Pens)
Ackerman 2
Perrin
17th Oct Away Old Salesians League 3 – 2 Stevens
Quainton
Tilley
31st Oct Away Old Wokingians S/K Senior Cup 0 – 4
7th Nov Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 0 Tilley
14th Nov Away Polytechnic ISEH Senior Cup 0 – 3
21st Nov Away Old Salesians League 1 – 2 Hockless
28th Nov Home Bank of England League 0 – 3
5th Dec Home Old Esthameians League 3 – 0 Hockless
Graves
Tilley
12th Dec Away Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 5
19th Dec Home weirside Rangers League 2 – 2 Rowe
Hockless
9th Jan Away Actonians Assoc League 2 – 1 Bosher
Rayner
30th Jan Home Actonians Assoc League 0 – 0
20th Feb Away Bank of England League 1 – 5 I Gladkow
27th Feb Away Ibis Eagles League 1 – 2 Tilley
5th Mar Home Lloyds Warren League 3 – 1 A Gladkow
Rowe
2
12th Mar Home Old Salesians League 7 – 2 I Gladkow 2
Wilgoss
Tilley
Wood
Thomas
Braid
19th Mar Away Old Finchleians League 2 – 0 Bosher 2
2nd Apr Home EBOG League 1 – 2
9th Apr Home Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 0
30th Apr Away Old Parkonians League 2 – 4
3rd May Home Lloyds Warren League 2 – 3 Bosher
Hockless

Fixtures 2014 – 2015

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
6th Sept Home Old Wilsonians League 1 – 3 I Gladkow
13th Sept Away Civil Service League 1 – 1 Tilley
20th Sept Home Old Owens League 0 – 0
27th Sept Home AFC Oldsmiths AFA S/K Senior Cup 5 – 1 Nshindano 3
Low
Wood
4th Oct Home Old Garchonians League 2 – 2 Bosher
I Gladkow
11th Oct Away Nottsborough League 0 – 5
18th Oct Away Alleyn Old Boys League 1 – 1 Nshindano
25th Oct Away Old Salesians League 3 – 2 Nshindano 2
Snook
28th Oct Away Ash Utd Surrey Cup 2 – 3 Ackerman
Snook
1st Nov Away Bank of England League 4 – 2 Ackerman 3
I Gladkow
8th Nov Away Lea Valley AFA Senior Cup 3 -1 Ackerman 2
Bosher
22nd Nov Away West Wickham League 1 – 0 Bosher
6th Dec Home Shene Old Grammerians AFA Senior Cup 4 – 0 Gladkow I
Tilley
13th Dec Away Polytechnic League 1 – 1 Gladkow I
10th Jan Away UCL Academicals AFA Senior Cup 3 – 4 Wood
Bosher
Tilley
24th Jan Home Lloyds AFC AFA S/K Senior Cup 3 – 1 Wood
Gladkow A
Tilley
31st Jan Away Old Owens League 1 – 1 Graves
7th Feb Home Alleyn Old Boys league 2 – 3
14th Feb Home Alleyns Old Boys AFA S/K Senior Cup 3 – 3
4 – 2 (Pens)
Bosher 2
Ackerman
21st Feb Home Winchmore Hill League 1 – 3 Taylor
28th Feb Home Nottsborough League 2 – 6 Gladkow A
Gladkow I
7th Mar Home Winchmore Hill League 2 – 5 Ackerman
Whiteman
14th Mar Neutral Honourable Artillery Company AFA S/K Senior Cup Final 1 – 2 Ackerman
21st Mar Home Civil Service League 0 – 3
28th Mar Away Old Garconians League 0 – 3
4th Apr Away Old Wilsonians League 1 – 5 Taylor
11th Apr Home Polytechnic League 2 – 1 Taylor
Bosher
18th Apr Home Old Salesians League 3 – 0 Rowe
Snook
Usher
25th Apr Home West Wickham League 1 – 1 Taylor

Fixtures 2013 – 2014

DATE H/A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
7th Sep Home Weirside Rangers League 1 – 2 Matt Bosher
4th Sep Away Broomfield League 5 – 3 Matt Bosher 2
Dan Whiteman
Jason Marsh
James Tilley
21st Sep Home Old Finchleians League 2 – 3 James Tilley
Conor Murphy
28th Sep Away Dorkinians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 4 – 3 Tom Rowe
James Tilley
Jason Marsh
Adam Frame
5th Oct Away BB Eagles League 1 – 0 James Tilley
12th Oct Home NorsemanLeague 4 – 2 Lewis Ackerman 2
Matt Bosher
Adam Snook
19th Oct Away Bank of England AFA Senior Cup 4 – 0 Chris Wood 2
Chris Rayner
~Simon Clapperton
26th Oct Away Shene Old Grammarians Surrey Premier Cup 0 – 2
2nd Nov Home Honourable Artillery Company AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 2 – 2
2 – 4(Pens)
Alex Gladkow
Matt Bosher
16th Nov Home Old Chigwellians AFA Senior Cup 1 – 3 Chris Rayner
23rd Nov Home Crouch End Vampires League 4 – 2 Matt Bosher
Lewis Ackerman
Alex Gladkow
Jason Thomas
30th Nov Home Carshalton League 2 – 1 Lewis Ackerman
Adam Snook
7th Dec Away Weirside Rangers League t Simon Clapperton
Lewis Ackerman
Matt Bosher
14th Dec Away Bank of England League 3 – 0 Chris Wood
Lewis Ackerman
Tom Rowe
11th Jan Home East Barnet Old Grammerians League 2 – 1 James Tilley
Lewis Ackerman
1st Feb Home Bank of England League 0 – 1
22nd Feb Away Norseman League 1 – 0 Jason Marsh
1st Mar Away Old Finchleians League 0 – 0
8th Mar Away Crouch End Vampires League 4 – 1 Matt Bosher
James Tilley
Ivan Gladkow
Chris Wood
15th Mar HomeEBOG League 6 – 0 Matt Bosher
Alex Gladkow
Simon Clapperton
James Tilley
Chris Wood
22nd Mar Home Broomfield League 5 – 0 Lewis Ackerman
29th Mar Away Carshalton League 3 – 1 Chris Wood
Dan Whiteman
Matt Bosher
5th Apr Away Old Garchonians League 0 – 7
8th Apr Home(17.45 KO) BB Eagles League 4 – 1 Lewis Ackerman
Chris Wood
Ivan Gladkow
12th Apr Away Old Actonians League 1 – 0
26th Apr Home Old Garchonians League 0 – 1

Fixtures 2012 – 2013

DATE H/A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
15th Sept H Alexandra Park League 2 – 4 Chris Wood 2
22nd Sept A Old Finchleians League 3 – 4 Tom Rees 2
Dan Whiteman
29th Sept A Old Tenisonians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 5 – 0 Jason Marsh 2
Will Low
Dan Whiteman
Own Goal
6th Oct H Norseman League 1 – 4 Jason Thomas
13th Oct A Carshalton League 2 – 0 Simon Clapperton
Matt Bosher
20th Oct A HSBC League 1 – 1 Pete Brown
27th Oct H Old Actonians League 3 – 0 Matt Bosher 3
10th Nov A Latymer Old Boys AFA Senior Cup 4 – 3(AET) Will Low
Dan Whiteman
Liam Palmer
Jason Marsh
14th Nov A Lingfield Res Surrey Premier Cup 2 – 0 Jason Marsh
Matt Bosher
17th Nov H BB Eagles League 1 – 1 Matt Bosher
1st Dec A Old Meadonians AFA Senior Cup 0 – 2
15th Dec H Old Tiffinians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 3 – 2
19th Dec H Warlingham Surrey Premier Cup 1 – 3 Will Taylor
12th Jan A Old Esthameians League 2 – 2 Dan Whiteman
Will Low
26th Jan A Old Wokingians AFA Surrey Cup 0 – 4
9th Feb H Carshalton League 3 – 2 Chris Wood
Matt Bosher 2
16th Feb A BB Eagles League 1 – 4 Matt Bosher
23rd Feb A Old Actonians League 1- 3 Tom Rees
2nd Mar A Polytechnic League 1 – 3
23rd Mar H Polytechnic League 2 – 2
30th Mar H Old Finchleians League 3 – 0 Tom Rees 2
Dan Whiteman
6th Apr H HSBC League 2 – 1 Jamie Clayton
Will Low
20th Apr A Crouch End Vampires League (DH) 1 – 1
2 – 2
27th Apr A Norseman League 3 – 1 Matt Bosher 3
4th May H Old Esthameians League

Fixtures 2011 – 2012

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS REPORT
10th Sep H Carshalton SAL Senior Div. 2 0 – 5 Report
17th Sep A Civil Service SAL Senior Div. 2 4 – 0 Report
24th Sep H Old Easthameians SAL Senior Div. 2 3 – 3 Chris Wood (2)
Ashley Adams
1st Oct A Lloyds TSB AFA Surrey Cup 1 – 3 Ashley Adams
Jason Thomas (2)
8th Oct H Weirside Rangers SAL Senior Div. 2 2 – 4 Jason Thomas (2) Report
15th Oct A Old Finchleians SAL Senior Div. 2 0 – 2 Report
22nd Oct H Civil Service SAL Senior Div. 2 2 – 4 Will Taylor
Will Low
1st Nov H Frimley Green Surrey Premier Cup 0 – 1
5th Nov A Crouch End Vampires SAL Senior Div. 2 4 – 1 Jason Thomas (2)
James Tilley
Tom Rowe
12th Nov H Birkbeck College AFA Senior Cup 3 – 1 Ivan Gladkow
Chris Rayner
Tom Rowe
Report
19th Nov A Weirside Rangers SAL Senior Div. 2 1 – 0 James Tilley Report
26th Nov A Old Salesians AFA Surrey/Kent Senior Cup 1 – 4 Simon Clapperton Report
3rd Dec A Lancing Old Boys AFA Surrey Cup 0 – 5
10th Dec H BB Eagles SAL Senior Div. 2 0 – 2 Report
7th Jan H Old Finchleians SAL Senior Div. 2 0 – 0 Report
14th Jan A Old Westminster Citz SAL senior Div. 2 3 – 0 James Tilley
Jason Thomas
Chris Wood
Report
21st Jan A Old Esthameians SAL Senior Div. 2 0 – 0 Report
28th Jan H Alleyn Old Boys SAL Senior Div. 2 1 – 2 James Tilley Report
18th Feb H Crouch End Vampires SAL Senior Div. 2 1 – 3 Simon Clapperton
25th Feb A Old Actonians SAL Senior Div. 2 1 – 3
3rd Mar H Old Westminster Citz SAL Senior Div. 2 2 – 0 Pete Brown
Mark Thomas
17th Mar H Old Actonians SAL Senior Div. 2 0 – 2
24th Mar A BB Eagles SAL Senior Div. 2 0 – 0
31st Mar A Carshalton SAL Senior Div. 2 0 – 0
10th Apr A Alleyn Old Boys SAL Senior Div. 2 0 – 1