Fixtures 2018 – 2019

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
8th Sept Away HSBC League 2 – 2 L Ackerman
Bull
15th Sept Away West Wickham League 0 – 4
22nd Sept Home HSBC SAL Intermediate Cup 2 – 3 AET Gladkow 2
29th Sept Away Bank of England AFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Ackerman
6th Oct Home Polytechnic 3s League 1 – 4 Gibson
13th Oct Home Old Blues League 1 – 0 Josh
20th Oct Away Old Parkonians League 1 – 0 EJ
3rd Nov Away Alleyn Old Boys League 3 – 5 Rist
Pitman 2
10th Nov Home Weirside Rangers League 3 – 0
17th Nov Away South Bank Cuaco AFA S/K Intermediate Cup 0 – 3
24th Nov Away West Wickham 3s League 1 – 2
1st Dec Home South Bank Cuaco League 2 – 0 Pearce
Mario
8th Dec Home Alleyn Old Boys League 1 – 3 Wood
15th Dec Away Broomfield A League 3 – 5 Gibson 2
Ackerman
12th Jan Home Broomfield 'A' League 0 – 4
19th Jan Away South Bank Cuaco League 3 – 2 Ackerman
Quainton 2
26th Jan Home Norseman League 2 – 2 Ackerman
Quainton
16th Feb Home HSBC League 4 – 1 Quainton 2
Niall
Vazquez-Phillips
23rd Feb Away Polytechnic 3s League 0 – 2
9th Mar Away Norseman League 3 – 5 Pitman
Ackerman
Graham
16th Mar Away Old Blues League 4 – 1 Gladkow 2
Rist
AJ
13th Apr Home West Wickham 3s League 0 – 3
23rd Apr Home Old Parkonian League

Fixtures 2017 – 2018

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
9th Sept Home Norseman League 2 – 2 Fitzgerald-Smith
OG
16th Sept Away Carshalton League 3 -1 Gibson
Ackerman
Preece
23rd Sept Home Cambridge Heath League 1 – 1 Draghici
30th Sept Away Norseman League 1 – 2 Holder-Ross
7th Oct Away HSBC AFA Intermediate Cup 2 – 2 AET
4 – 2 Pens
Ackerman
Martin 2
14th Oct Away Old Owens League 1 – 4 Benham
28th Oct Home Hampstead Heathens League 2 – 2 Quainton
Wilgoss
4th Nov Away Weirside Rangers League 1 – 3 Yates
11th Nov Home Old Finchleians SAL Intermediate Cup 0 – 3
18th Nov Away Old Thorntonians AFC AFA Intermediate Cup 2 – 1 Benham
Yates
25th Nov Away Old Blues league 4 – 2 Willgoss
Yates
Gibson
Van Wensveen
2nd Dec Home Old Blues League 2 – 0 Benham
Clowes
16th Dec Away UCL Academicals AFA Intermediate Cup 0 – 5
13th Jan Home St James Old Boys League 3 – 1 Willgoss
Ackerman
Van Wensveen
20th Jan Away Cambridge Heath League 2 – 3 Benham 2
3rd Feb Home Reigatians AFC AFA S/K Intermediate Cup 1 –2 Rist
10th Feb Away St James Old Boys League 1 – 1 Ackerman
17th Feb Away Hampstead Heathens League 3 – 1 Willgoss
Rist
Dance
24th Feb Home Carshalton League 2 – 2 Wilgoss
Quainton D
24th Apr Home Weirside Rangers League 0 – 2
28th Apr Home Old Owens League 0 – 7

Fixtures 2016 – 2017

Date H/A Opposition Competition Score Scorer
17th Sept Home AFC Oldsmiths League 4 – 2 Willgoss 2
Cibwabwa 2
1st Oct Away Old Owens Intermediate Cup 1 – 1
5 – 6 pens
King
8th Oct Away St James' Old Boys League 1 – 2 Kelly
15th Oct Home South Bank Cuaco Res AFA S/K Intermediate Cup 2 – 3 AET Rayner 2
22nd Oct Home NUFC Oilers AFA Intermediate Cup 2 – 7 Willgoss
Pittman
29th Oct Away Weirside Rangers League 0 – 1
5thNov Home Old Blues League 4 – 1 Kelly
White
Laughton
Benham
12th Nov Home HSBC League 0 – 0
19th Nov Away Kew Assoc League 1 – 1 Victory
26thNov Home Kew Assoc League 9 -2 Cook
Rayner
Quainton 2
Kelly 2
Scott 2
Willgoss
3rd Dec Away HSBC League 2 – 3 Kelly
Drew
10thDec Away Lloyds Warren League 1 – 0
7th Jan Home South Bank Cuaco League 2 – 2 Willgoss
Thomas
21st Jan Home Lloyds Warren League 2 – 1
28th Jan Home St James' old Boys League 0 – 4
18th Feb Away South Bank Cuaco League 0 – 1
25th Feb Away Old Blues League 1 – 0 Kelly
18th Mar Home Weirside Rangers League 5 – 2 Quainton 2
Kelly
Amoakoh 2
8thApr Away AFC Oldsmiths League

Fixtures 2015 – 2016

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
5th Sept Home Crouch End Vampires League 3 – 1 Papanastatiou
Yates
Zhurbiy
19th Sept Away Actonians Assoc League 0 – 1
26th Sept Away Old Esthameians League 1 – 2 Wilson
10th Oct Away South Bank Cuaco ISEH Intermediate Cup 3 – 5
17th Oct Home Old Finchleians League 1 – 1 Yates
24th Oct Home Broomfield AFA Intermediate Cup 5 – 1 Quainton 3
Ross 2
31st Oct Home Polytechnic League 1 – 2 Ross
14th Nov Home Carshalton League 0 – 2
28th Nov Away Honourable Artillery Company AFA Cup 2 – 6 Quainton
25th Dec Away Old Stationers League 1 – 2 Arogundade
12th Dec Home Bank of England League 2 – 4 Arogundade
Quainton
16th Jan Home Old Strand Academicals AFA S/K Cup 1 – 5 Quainton
23rd Jan Home EBOG League 3 – 3 Pearce
Quainton
Cosgrove
30th Jan Away Polytechnic League 1 – 4 Rayner
6th Feb Away Alexandra Park League 4 – 4 Gladkow I
Willgoss
Rayner
Pearce
13th Feb Away EBOG League 0 – 0
20th Feb Home Actonians Assoc League 0 – 3
27th Feb Away Old Finchleians League 0 – 1
5th Mar Away Carshalton League 3 – 3 Taylor 2
Dom
19th Mar Home Alexandra Park League 4 – 2 Ross 3
Gresty
2nd Apr Away Crouch End Vampires League 0 – 2
9th Apr Home Old Esthameians League 0 – 2
16th Apr Away Bank of England League 1 – 2 Ross


Fixtures 2014-2015

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
13th Sept A Old Buckwellians AFA Intermediate Cup 0 – 3 Thomas 3
20th Sept H HSBC League 11 – 0 Rayner 3
Taylor 3
Willgoss
Usher
Jones
Plummer
Thomas
27th Sept A NUFC Oilers League 1 – 3 Thomas
4th Oct H Old Westminster Citz AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 4 – 4
2 – 4 (pen)
Rowe 3
Willgoss
11th Oct H Tongham Surrey FA Intermediate Cup 0 – 11
18th Oct H Mickleham Old Boxhillians AFA Intermediate Cup 3 – 1 Taylor 2
Willgoss
25th Oct H Carshalton League 3 – 0 Taylor
Thomas
Murphy
1st Nov H Actonians Association League 1 – 3 Quainton D
8th Nov H Norseman League 2 – 4 Thomas
Kelly
15th Nov A Alexandra Park League 4 – 6 Taylor 2
Griffen
Moore
22nd Nov A Dorkinians AFA Intermediate Cup 2 – 3 Taylor
Raynor
29th Nov H EBOG League 5 – 0 Moore 2
Arogundade 2
Rayner
6th Dec A HSBC League 4 – 3 Taylor 2
Arogundade 2
13th Dec H Polytechnic League 4 – 2 Arogundade 2
Taylor
Usher
3rd Jan A Carshalton League 3 – 0 Arogundade
Usher
Bosher
10th Jan A Old Blues League 4 – 0 Arogundade
Thomas
Taylor
Willgoss
17th Jan A Norseman League 1 – 2 Murphy
24th Jan H Alexandra Park League 2 – 1 Raynor
Rowe
7th Feb A Bank of England League 2 – 2 Thomas 2
28th Feb A Polytechnic League 1 – 1 Taylor
7th Mar A EBOG League 1 – 2 Stevens
14th Mar H Old Blues League 5 – 2 Thomas 2
Taylor 2
Hitchcock
28th Mar H Bank of England League 2 – 2 Rayner
Hitchcock
11th Apr A Actonians Assoc League 2 – 3 Murphy
Rowe
2nd May H NUFC Oilers League 0 – 3

Fixtures 2013 – 2014

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
7th Sept H West Wickham League 0 – 7
14th Sept H Alleyn Old Boys League 2 – 3 Michael Lynch
Ben Cook
21st Sept A Civil Service League 1 – 2 Paul Pearce
28th Sept A Polytechnic League 2 – 1 Femi Arogundade 2
5th Oct A Old Blues AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 3 – 1 Paul Pearce
Ben Cook
Ryan Stevens
12th Oct H Old Owens League 2 – 5 Ben Cook
Femi Arogundade
26th Oct H Southgate County AFA Cup 4 – 3 Femi Arogundade
Marc Wilson
Paul Pearce
Matt Thomas
2nd Nov A Old Parkonains League 0 – 1
16th Nov A Merrow Surrey Intermediate Cup 0 – 1
23rd Nov H Old Carthusians AFA Intermediate Cup 4 – 1 Femi Arogundade
Ben Cook
David Quainton
Will Taylor
30th Nov A Old Wilsonians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 3 – 2 Femi Arogundade 2
Paul Pearce
7th Dec H Winchmore Hill SAL Intermediate Div. 1 0 – 2
14th Dec A Economicals AFA Intermediate Cup 2 – 4 Will Taylor
Liam Palmer
11th Jan A South Bank Cuaco AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 4 – 3 Will Taylor 2
Ryan Stevens
Femi Arogundade
18th Jan H Polytechnic SAL Intermediate Div. 1 3 – 3 Femi Arogundade
Will Taylor
OG
15th Feb A Old Strand Academicals AFA Surrey Kent Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Femi Arogundade
22nd Feb H Nottsborough SAL Intermediate Div. 1 1 – 1 Ryan Stevens
1st Mar A Old Salesians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 3 – 4 Steve Wildman
Will Taylor
Jason Thomas
8th Mar H Nottsborough SAL Intermediate Div. 1 1 – 1
15th Mar A Old Owens SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 2 Jason Thomas
Graham Willgoss
22nd Mar A Winchmore Hill SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 3 Conor Murphy
Ryan Stevens
29nd Mar H Civil Service SAL Intermediate Div. 1 0 – 1
5th Apr A Nottsborough SAL Intermediate Div. 1 0 – 1
12th Apr H Old Parkonians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 4 Ryan Stevens
Jason Marsh
15th Apr H Old Salesians SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 3 Ryan Stevens
Jason Marsh
19th Apr A Alleyn Old Boys SAL Intermediate Div. 1 2 – 2 Ivan Gladkow
Paul Pearce
22nd Apr A West Wickham SAL Intermediate Div. 1
26th Apr H Old Wilsonians SAL Intermediate Div. 1

Fixtures 2012 – 2013

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
15th Sept A East Barnet Old Grammarians League 2 – 0 Matt Bosher
Will Taylor
22nd Sept A Hampstead Heathens AFA Intermediate Cup 5 – 2 Will Taylor 2
Henry Preston
Paul Pearce
Matt Bosher
29th Sept H Weirside Rangers League 3 – 0 Oliver Ross
Will Taylor
Paul Pearce
6th Oct H Royal Bank Scotland AFA Surrey Intermediate Cup 7 – 3 Femi Arogundade 3
Tom Rees
Oliver Ross 2
Graham Willgoss
13th Oct H Old Parkonains League 2 – 5 Ben Cook
Paul Pearce
20th Oct A BB Eagles League 2 – 2 Jamie Clayton
Jason Marsh
27th Oct H Lloyds TSB AFA Intermediate Cup 4 – 1 Ben Cook 2
Marc Wilson
Femi Arogundade
3rd Nov A Crouch End Vampires League 2 – 1 Graham Willgoss
Jason Marsh
17th Nov H State Street AFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 1 (aet)
4 – 3 (Pen)
Oliver Ross
1st Dec A Horsley Surrey Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Paul Pearce
8th Dec A Old Westminster Citz League 3 – 1 Chris Rayner 2
Paul Pearce
15th Dec A Polytechnic AFA Intermediate Cup 3 – 7 Marc Wilson
Will Taylor
Jamie Clayton
12th Jan A Bank of England AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 4 – 1 Will Taylor
Marc Wilson
Chris Rayner
Oliver Ross
2nd Feb A Alexandra Park League 3 – 3 Liam Palmer
Will Taylor
Matt Bosher
9th Feb A Reigatians Res AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 5 – 1 Chris Rayner 2
Will Taylor
Ben Cook
Shane Lynch
16th Feb H/A (DH) Bank of EnglandLeague 0 – 2
0 – 0
23rd Feb H/A (DH) Old Stationers League 4 – 1
3 – 1
Femi Arogundade 2
Oliver Ross
Paul Pearce 2
Chris Rayner
Ivan Gladkow
2nd Mar H (Dh) Lloyds TSB League 2 – 2
2 – 0
Dave Quainton 2
Femi Arogundade
Paul Pearce
9th Mar A Old Salesians AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 3 – 2 Femi Arogundade
Ivan Gladkow
Paul Pearce
6th Apr A West Wickham AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 0 – 4
10th Apr H BB Eagles League 2 – 1 Oliver Ross
James Tilley
13th Apr A (DH) Carshalton League 4 – 1
2 – 1
David Quainton 2
James Hopkins 2
Paul Pearce
Michael Lynch
16th April A Weirside Rangers League 3 – 1 David Quainton 2
Chrsi Rayner
20th Apr H League EBOG 3 – 1 Own Goal
Ben Cook
Femi Arogundade
23rd Apr H Old Westminster Citz League 3 – 2 Paul Pearce 2
Marc Wilson
27th Apr H Alexandra Park League 2 – 3 Own Goal
Femi Arogundade
30th Apr H Crouch End Vampires League 4 – 0 Paul Pearce 2
Femi Arogundade
Oliver Ross
11th May A Old Parkonians League 1 – 0 Matt Bosher

Fixtures 2011 – 2012

DATE H / A OPPONENT COMPETITION SCORE SCORERS
10th Sept A Alexandra Park Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 3 Ivan Gladkow
Alex Gladkow
17th Sept H Lloyds TSB Bank Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 1 – 0 Kieran Darwin
1st Oct H Old Esthameians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 2 Ben Cook
Paul Pearce
8th Oct H Old Thorntonians Res AFA Intermediate Cup 3 – 2 Matt Bosher (3)
15th OctAOld Parkonians ResSAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 2 Paul Pearce
Chris Rayner
22nd OctAWeirside Rangers ResSAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 2 Mark Cottrell
Vigan Rexphai (2)
29th Oct H Norsemen Res AFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Kieran Darwin
5th Nov A Old Wilsonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 0 – 1
12th Nov H Old Finchleians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 1 Pierre Vinci (2)
Jason Marsh
19th Nov H South Bank Cuaco Res AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 3 – 0 Alex Gladkow
Dan Whiteman
Matt Bosher
26th Nov H BB Eagles Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 1 Paul Pearce
James Hopkins
3rd Dec H Alexandra Park Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 1 – 1 Jason Marsh
10th Dec A Cheam Village Warriors 1s SCFA Intermediate Cup 1 – 2 Paul Pearce
17th Dec A West Wickham Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 1 – 5 David Quainton
7th Jan H West Wickham Res SAL Inter Div. 2 0 – 4
14th Jan A Nottsborough AFA Surrey/Kent Intermediate Cup 0 – 7
21st Jan A Lloyds TSB Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 4 – 2 Chris Rayner 2
James Hopkins
James Burgess
28th Jan H Old Stationers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 4 Andy Green
Dan Whiteman
Mark Thomas
18th Feb A BB Eagles Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 4 – 0 Paul Pearce
Jason Marsh 2
James Hopkins
25th Feb H Weirside Rangers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 3 – 1 Dan Smith
Mark Thomas
Shaun McCulloch
3rd Mar A Old Finchleians SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 1 Paul Pearce
Chris Rayner
10th Mar H Old Wilsonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 0 – 3
17th Mar A Old Esthameians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 5 – 3 Jason Marsh 3
Chris Rayner
David Quainton
24th Mar A Old Stationers Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 2 – 2 Paul Pearce
Chris Rayner
31st Mar H Old Parkonians Res SAL Intermediate Div. 2 6 – 2 Dave Quainton 2
James Hopkins 2
Paul Pearce 2