Fixtures 2019 – 2020

DateH/AOppositionComptitionResultScorer
14th SeptHomeOld Wilsonians 7sSAL Junior
Novets Cup
6 - 4Matt Haswell 3
Lewis Riches
Steve Burchell
James Emery
21st SeptAwayBank of England 5sSAL Junior
Novets Cup
1 - 2Billy Golding
28th SeptHomeAlleyn Old Boys 6sAFA
Intermediate
Novets Cup
2 - 8Wesley Bishop
Pete Obeng-Adu
5th OctHomeHSBC 5sSAL Junior
Novets Cup
3 - 3Wes Hurn
Niall Kelly
Martin Quinlan

Fixtures 2018 – 2019

DateH/AOppositionComptitionResultScorer
22nd SeptHomeOld Wilsonians 8sLeague1 - 1R Szreider 
29th SeptHomeSouth Bank Cuaco 7sSAL Junior
Novets Cup
3 - 4G Szreider 2
Golding
6th OctAwayHSBC 6sLeague1 - 5Golding
27th OctHomeSouth Bank Cuaco 7sLeague4 - 7Golding 2
Fitzgerald 2
3rd NovAwayOld Wilsonians 9sLeague3 - 0Riches 3
10th NovAwayOld Wilsonians 8sLeague1 - 1Babaker
17th NovHomeCivil Service 8sLeague3 - 2Obeng-Adu 3
24th NovAwayBank of England 5sLeague2 - 2Emery
Riches
8th DecHomeOld Parkonians 9sSAL Cup1 - 2Riches
5th JanAwaySouth Bank Cuaco 7sLeague2 - 4Riches
Inglesias
12th JanAwayCity of London 3sLeague2 - 0Emery
Truman
19th JanAwayOld Salesians ResLeague3 - 5Riches 2
Kelly
26th JanHomeOld Wilsonians 9sLeague7 - 5Golding 3
Riches 3
Emery
2nd FebAwayCity Of London 3sLeague2 - 8Riches
Emery
23rd FebAwayCivil Services 8sLeague0 - 2
2nd MarAwayOld Salesians ResLeague3 - 3Riches
Zhurbiy
Emery
23rd MarAwayCivil Service 8sLeague2 - 2Quinlain
OG
6th AprHomeBank of England 5sLeague1- 3White 
13th AprHomeHSBC 6sLeague2 -1S Burchell
Golding

Fixtures 2017 – 2018

DateH/AOppositionComptitionResultScorer
9th SeptHomeHSBC 5sLeague5 - 4Englefield 2
Fisher
Chaplin
Fuller
23rd SeptHomeCity of London 3sLeague3 - 3Chaplin 2
Fisher
30th SeptAwayMerton 5sLeague4 - 1Englefield 2
OG 2
7th OctHomeOld Wilsonians 5sLeague11 - 0Chaplin 6
Englefield
Mambeko
Obeng-Adu
Fisher
Chappell
14th OctAwayActonians  8sLeague2 - 4Fisher
Chaplin
21st OctAwayHSBC 5sLeague2 - 3Englefield 2
28th OctHomeCivil Service 7sLeague3 - 1Chaplin 2
Brobbey
4th NovHomeMerton 5sLeague3 - 3Hooper
Chaplin
Englefield
11th NovAwayOld Parkonians 8sSAL
Intermediate
Novets Cup
2 - 3Chaplin
Fisher
18th NovAwayOld Wilsonians 5sLeague2 - 0Brobbey
Gibson
2nd DecAwaySouth Bank Cuaco 5sLeague2 - 1Englefield 2
9th DecAwaySouth Bank Cuaco 6sAFA
Intermediate
Novets Cup
6 - 2Fisher 3
Brobbey 3
6th JanAwayOld Wilsonians 6sLeague4 - 1Brobbey 2
Obeng-Adu
Englefield
13th JanAwayCivil Service 7sLeague3 - 2Brobbey 2
Englefield
27th JanAwayHSBC 6sAFA
Intermediate
Novets Cup
7 - 3Chaplin 3
Fisher 2
Brobbey
Mambeko
17th FebAwayNorseman 6sAFA
Intermediate
Novets Cup SF
4 - 3 AETChaplin 3
Englefield
24th MarEBOG GroundOld Finchleians 6sAFA
Intermediate
Novets Cup Final
0 - 4
7th AprAwayCity of London 3sLeague8 - 2Chaplin 3
Dunn 3
Fisher
Locke
14th AprHomeOld Wilsonians 6sLeague8 - 3Chaplin 2
Fisher 2
Obeng-Adu 2
Brobbey
Plaistow D
21st AprHomeActonians 8sLeague5 - 1Locke
Obeng-Adu
Plaistow D
Alexander
Szreider G
28th AprHomeSouth Bank Cuaco 5sLeague2 - 2Chaplin
Brobbey

Fixtures 2016 – 2017

DateH/AOppositionComptitionResultScorer
17th SeptHomeOld Wilsonians 8SAL Cup1 - 4Haswell
24th SeptHomeCarshalton 6sLeague0 - 7
1st OctHomeSouth Bank Cuaco 6sSAL Cup2 - 2Shew
Onomor
8th OctHomeOld Salesians 3sSAL Cup1 - 4Locke
15th OctAwayOld Blues 4sSAL Cup2 - 4Brobbey 2
22nd OctAwayOld Wilsonians 8sLeague2 - 1Onomor
Fisher
29th OctHomeSouth Bank CuacoLeague2 - 0Shew 2
5th NovHomeAlleyn Old Boys 7sLeague5 - 4Locke
Obeng-Adu
Fuller
Mambeko
D Plaistow
19th NovHomeOld Blues 4sLeague3 - 3Fuller
Locke
Fisher
26th NovAwayBank of England 5sLeague4 - 2Chappell
D Plaistow
Fisher
Brobbey
10th DecHomeOld ParmitariansAFA Cup11 - 4Fuller
D Plaistow
Onomor 2
Fisher 3
Brobbey 4
Mambeko
17th DecHomeOld Wilsonians 9sLeague6 - 2Savoury
Fuller
Brobbey
Mambeko
Plaistow 2
7th JanAwayMerton 7League2 - 1OG
Mambeko
28th JanHomeOld Suttonians 6AFA Cup2 - 7Brobbey
Plaistow
11th FebAwayCarshalton 6League1 - 5Brobbey
18th FebAwayOld Wilsonians 9League7 - 1OG
Mambeko 2
Savory
Fisher
Onomor
Locke
25th FebHomeOld Wilsonians 8League1 - 3Onomor
4th MarHomeMerton 7League3 - 1Obeng-Adu 3
11th MarHomeOld Salesians 3League5 - 1Mambeko 2
Obeng-Adu
Quainton
Ackerman
18th MarAwayOld Salesians 3League0 - 1
25th MarHomeCivil Service 8League DH0 - 4
4 - 1
Brobbey 2
Obeng-Adu
Fisher
1st AprAwaySouth Bank CuacoLeague5 - 2Fisher 2
Brobbey
Amoakah
Mambeko
8th AprHomeBank of EnglandLeague3 - 4Laughton 2
Cibwabwa
29th AprAwayAlleyn Old Boys 7League3 - 5Fisher 2
Brobbey
13th MayAwayOld Blues 3League6 - 1Brobbey 3
D Plaistow
S Burchell
Locke

Fixtures 2015 – 2016

DateH/AOppositionComptitionResultScorer
12th SeptHomeOld Wilsonians 9Junior Novets
Cup
0 - 3
26th SeptAwayIbis Eagles 6Junior Novets
Cup
H - W
3rd OctHomeCivil Service 8Junior Novets
Cup
1 - 3Chappell
10th OctAwayOld Blues 4Junior Novets
Cup
0 - 2
17th OctAwayCivil Service 9League5 - 1Gibbs 2
Haswell
Obeng-Adu
Smith
24th OctHomeOld SuttoniansAFA
Intermediate
Novets Cup
1 - 9Obeng-Adu
7th NovHomeBank of England 5League3 - 3Locke
Chappell
Quinlain
14th NovAwayOld Wilsonians 8League2 - 1Smith
Obeng-Adu
28th NovHomeOld Wilsonians 8League0 - 7
5th DecHomeIbis Eagles 6League2 - 3Obeng-Adu
Spencer
16th JanAwayOld Wilsonians 9League2 - 3Obeng-Adu
Katandika
23rd JanAwayBank of England 6League4 - 2Obeng-Adu 2
Haswell
Kamara
30th JanHomeOld Wilsonians 9League3 - 1Own Goal
Fuller
Obeng-Adu
6th FebAwayOld Blues 4League0 - 3
13th FebAwayIbis Eagles 6League4 - 4Fuller
Burchell R
Obeng-Adu
Plaistow
20th FebAwayPolytechnic 9 (DH)League3 - 2
1 - 1
Shew 3
Plaistow D
27th FebHomeOld Blues 4League0 - 1
19th MarHomeHSBC 6 (DH)League2 - 3
1 - 2
Burchell R
Shew
Onomor
2nd AprAwayAlleyn Old BoysLeague0 - 3
9th AprAway (DH)Old Salesians 3League0 - 1
1 - 5
Obeng-Adu
26th AprHomeCivil Service 9League1 - 4Obeng-Adu
30th AprHomeAlleyn Old BoysLeague0 - 2

Fixtures 2014 – 2015

DateH/AOppositionComptitionResultScorer
20th SeptAwayPolytechnic 9sLeague0 - 5
27th SeptHomeAlexandra ParkLeague3 - 4Jesus
Haswell M
Carr
11th OctAwayHSBC 7sLeague1 - 4McLaughlin
25th OctAwayOld SuttoniansAFA
Intermediates
Novets Cup
1 - 2Jesus
8th NovHomeCity of LondonFriendly4 - 9
29th NovAwayOld Wilsonians 9League4 - 1Burchell R 2
Brown
Haswell
6th DecAwayOld Wilsonians 8League0 - 5
17th JanHomePolytechnic 9League1 - 5Jesus
24th JanAwayOld Blues 4Junior
Novets Cup
2 - 1Collier
Orobator
31st JanAwayOld Blues 4League4 - 2Locke
Spencer
Jesus
Haswell M
7th FebAwayOld Finchleians 7Junior
Novets Cup
0 - 7
14th FebAwayCivil Service 8League2 - 4Mahbubani
Jesus
28th FebAwayOld Wilsonians 9League2 - 0Jesus 2
7th MarHomeCivil Service 8League3 - 3Jesus
Haswell M
Haswell F
14th MarAwayBank of EnglandLeague2 - 7Jesus
Orobator
21st MarHomeOld Wilsonians 8League1 - 2Haswell F
28th MarHomeHSBC 7League4 - 2Jesus Scott
Ackerman
Kanani
18th AprHomeOld BluesLeague1 - 0Haswell F
25th AprHomeBank of EnglandLeague0 - 1
9th MayAwayAlexandra ParkLeague2 - 4Haswell M 2

Fixtures 2013 – 2014

DateH/AOppositionCompetitionResultScorer
21st SepHomeCivil Service 8League3 - 1Matt Haswell
Tomaj Kovacs 2
5th OctHomeOld Wilsonians 9League1 - 3Arthur Lewis
19th OctHomeAlleyn Old Boys 6League1 - 8Nuno Santos
26th OctHomeBB Eagles 6AFA Inter
Novets Cup
H - W
2nd NovAwayAlexandra ParkSAL Junior
Novets Cup
2 - 7Nuno Santos
Ryan Burchell
16th NovHomeOld Blues 3League3 - 2Richie Benn 2
Simon Brown
23rd NovAwayOld ParmiteriansAFA
Intermediate
Novets Cup
0 - 5
30th NovAwayOld Westminster CitzLeague2 - 13Rob McLaughlin
Steve Burchell
7th DecAwayBank of EnglandLeague4 - 6Ryan Burchell
Arthur Lewis
Harry Hare
Serge Peyandane
14th DecHomeOld Salesians 6League1 - 3Ryan Burchell
25th JanAwayOld Wilsonians 9League2 - 1Mark Philbrick
Arthur Lewis
15th FebAway Old Wilsonians 8League3 - 5Rob McLaughlin
Harry Hare
Arthur Lewis
22nd FebAwayOld Blues 3League1 - 2Matt Haswell
8th MarAwayOld Wilsonians 8League2 - 4Richie Benn
Nuno Santos
15th MarAwayCivil Service 8League0 - 3
22nd MarAway DHHSBC 8 League4 - 0
0 - 2
Richie Benn 3
Chris Spencer
29th MarHomeBank of England 5League5 - 2Richie Benn
Steve Burchell
Ryan Burchell
Rob McLaughlin
Nuno Jesus
5th AprAwayAlleyn Old Boys 6League1 - 7Chris Spencer
12th AprAwayOld Salesians 6League3 - 2Richie Benn 2
Nuno Jesus
26th AprHomeOld Westminster Citz 6League

Fixtures 2012 – 2013

DateH/AOppositionComptitionResultScorer
15th SeptAwayBank of England 6League1 - 0Danny Gridley
22nd SeptAwayCivil Service 8 LeagueLeague4 - 2Danny Gridley 2
Matt Haswell
Joe Plumbridge
29th SeptAwayOld Wilsonians 8League2 - 1Matt Haswell 2
13th OctAwayOld Wilsonains 9League4 - 3Arthur Lewis 3
Arnold Collier
20th OctHomeOld Westminster CitzLeague0 - 4
27th OctAwayOld Actonians 9League1 - 3Dan Gridley
3rd NovHomeAlleyn Old Boys 6League2 - 2Harry Hare
Matt Haswell
17th NovAwayOld Westminster CitzLeague2 - 2Danny Gridley
Harry Hare
1st DecAwayBank of England 4s League2 - 4Steve Burchell
Harry Hare
9th FebHomeAlexandra Park 7sSAL Junior
Novets Cup
7 - 2Dom Plumbridge 3
Jay Carr
Matt Haswell
Chris Spencer
Martin Quinlan
16th FebHomeCivil Service 8sLeague1 - 1Ricardo Iglesias Dias
23rd FebAwayEBOG 7sSAL Junior
Novets Cup SF
1 - 5Ricardo Iglesias Dias
2nd MarAwayBank of England 5sLeague3 - 0Ricardo Iglesias Dias
Dom Plumbridge 2
6th AprAwayBank of England 4League0 - 4
13th AprHomeOld Wilsonians 9League6 - 0Dom Plumbridge 3
Own Goal
Matt Haswell
Dan Gridley
20th AprHomeOld Wilsonians 8League4 - 1Ricardo Iglesias Dias
Dom Plumbridge
Dan Gridley 2
27th AprHomeOld ActoniansLeague1 - 1Chris Spencer
4th MayAwayAlleyn Old BoysLeague

Fixtures 2011 – 2012

DateH/AOppositionComptitionResultScorer
1st OctAwayOld Wilsonians 8sSAL Minor Div. 7 South2 – 5Own Goal
Danny Gridley
8th OctAwayCivil Service 8sSAL Minor Div. 7 South3 – 3Alan Slaney (2)
Danny Gridley
15th OctHomeBank of England 5sSAL Minor Div. 7 South0 – 2
22nd OctAwayBB Eagles 7sSAL Minor Div. 7 South1 – 9
29th OctAwaySouth Bank Cuaco 6sAFA Intermediate Novets Cup3 – 1Alan Slaney
Rob McLauglin
Steve Burchell
5th NovHomeEast Barnet Old Grammarians 8sSAL Junior Novets CupHome Win
12th NovAwayBank of EnglandSAL Minor Div. 7 South2 – 2Rob McLaughlin(2)
19th NovHomeAlleyn Old BoysSAL Minor Div. 7 South1 – 2Rob McLaughlin
26th NovHomeLloyds TSBSAL Minor Div. 7 South2 – 5Rob McLaughlin Danny Gridley
3rd DecHomeOld WilsoniansSAL Minor Div. 7 South1 – 3Steve Burchell
10th DecAwayWest WickhamAFA Intermediate Novets Cup1 – 8Steve Burchell
17th DecHomeBB EaglesSAL Minor Div. 7 South1 – 3Own Goal
7th JanAwayLLoyds TSB 6SAL Minor Div. 7 South4 – 1Danny Gridley (2)
John Orabator
Tony Kemp
14th JanHomeCivil Service 8sSAL Minor Div. 7 South6 – 2Simon Murphy 4
Danny Gridley 2
21st JanHomeOld Wilsonians 9sSAL Minor Div. 7 South2 – 1Own Goal
Tony Kemp
28th JanAwayAlleyn Old Boys 6sSAL Minor Div. 7 South2 – 2Tony Kemp
Paul Welch
18th FebHomeCrouch End Vampires 6SAL Junior Novets Cup2 – 2 AET
2 – 3 Pens
Simon Murphy 2
3rd MarHomeCivil Service 8SAL Minor Div. 7 South1 – 0Simon Murphy
10th MarAwayOld Wilsonains 8SAL Minor Div. 7 South1 – 1Danny Gridley
17th MarAwayOld Wilsonains 9SAL Minor Div. 7 South7 – 2Simon Murphy 4
Rob McLaughlin Matt Haswell
John Orabato
24th MarHomeBB Eagles 7SAL Minor Div. 7 South5 – 5Simon Murphy 2
Matt Haswell 2
Chris Spencer
31st MarHomeAlleyn Old Boys 6SAL Minor Div. 7 South2 – 1Matt Haswell
Paul Ansell
14th AprHomeOld Wilsonains 9SAL Minor Div. 7 South2 – 1Simon Murphy
Own Goal
21st AprHomeBank of EnglandSAL Minor Div. 7 South4 – 4Simon Murphy 2
Steve Burchell
Martin Quinlan
28th AprHomeLloyds TSB 6SAL Minor Div. 7 South1 – 2Matt Haswell